• Home
  • Placement Pages
  • For Students
  • Mock Interviews - Job Fair

Mock Interviews - Job Fair

Mock Interviews Spring 2015

Date
Time
Business
Interviewer
Program
Room
Tuesday, February 10
9 to 12
Oldcastle Building Envelope
Pam Schindler
Machine Tool
H121B
Tuesday, February 10
9 to 12
Manpower
Mallory Merriam or Amanda Woodford
Business Management
A126
Wednesday, February 11
9 to 11
Schuette Metals
Kelly Thyne
Machine Tool
H121B
Thursday, February 12
1 to 4
Manpower
Mallory Merriam or Amanda Woodford
Business Management
C104
Monday, February 16
1 to 4
Manpower
Mallory Merriam or Amanda Woodford
Business Management
C135
Wednesday, February 18
9 to 11:30
Manpower
Mallory Merriam or Amanda Woodford
Business Management
C104
Friday, February 20
9 to 11
Gordon Aluminum
Julie Jacobsen
Machine Tool
H121B
Tuesday, February 24
11 to 1:30
A & B Process
Jenny Ress
Electromechanical
H121B
Tuesday, February 24
11 to 1
Greenheck
Kortney Jenks
Electromechanical
B109
Friday, February 27
1 to 4
Aspirus: Langlade
Ashley Groshek
Nursing
C104
Monday, March 2
9 to 11:30
Wausau Police Department
Luke Heindel
Criminal Justice
C172
Monday, March 2
1 to 4
Aspirus
Julie Riemer
Nursing
C172
Tuesday, March 3
11 to 1
Aspirus
Kelly Keding
IT
B109
Tuesday, March 3
11 to 1
Eastbay
Tricia Hoover
IT
C172
Tuesday, March 3
11 to 1
Collaborative
Kimberly Stiticher
IT
C135
Tuesday, March 3
11 to 1
EO Johnson
Randy Knapp
IT
H121B
Monday, March 9
1 to 3
Marathon County Sheriff’s Department
Chad Billeb
Criminal Justice
C135
Tuesday, March 10
11 to 1
Greenheck
Kortney Jenks
IT
B109
Tuesday, March 10
11 to 1
Skyward
Paul Rudnick
IT
C172
Tuesday, March 10
11 to 1
Eastbay
Craig Gadke
IT
F103A
Tuesday, March 10
11 to 1
The Dirks Group
Cari Jensen
IT
CBI 132
Wednesday, March 11
9 to 12
Liberty Mutual
Jenese Karlen
Admin. Professional
C172
Thursday, March 12
1 to 4
Aspirus
Michael-Leah Reich
Admin. Professional
C104
Monday, March 23
1 to 3:30
Church Mutual
David Schwandt
Admin. Professional
A132
Monday, March 23
9 to 11:30
Everest Metro Police Department
Wally Sparks
Criminal Justice
F103
Tuesday, March 24
9 to 12
North Central Health Care
Sally Kitzrow and Chris Bleck
Nursing
C104
Tuesday, March 24
1 to 4
Lutheran Social Services (Homme Home)
Amy Powell
Human Services
A126
Monday, March 30
1 to 3
State Patrol
Carrie Johnson
Criminal Justice
C172
Tuesday, March 31
1 to 4
Boys and Girls Club
Jack Thao
Human Services
C135
Wednesday, April 1
8 to 10
Marathon Cheese
Harold Ruelle
Agri-Business
NTC FARM
Wednesday, April 1
1:30 to 4:00
Wysocki Family Companies
Tom Bourbonnais
Dairy Science
NTC FARM
Monday, April 6
1 to 4
St. Clare’s
Emily Smits
Nursing
B109
Monday, April 6
2 to 4
Kronenwetter Veterinary Care
Liz Schlick
Vet Science
NTC FARM
Tuesday, April 7
1 to 4
ATTIC Correctional
Shawn Yeager
Human Services
A126
Wednesday, April 8
8 to 10
Agri-Business
Servco FS, Antigo
Agri-Business
NTC FARM
Wednesday, April 8
1 to 4
Aspirus: Medford
Abra Richter
Nursing
C104
Friday, April 10
8 to 12:30
Aspirus
Kristin Rutkowski
Surgical Technologist
B109
Monday, April 13
1:30 to 4:30
VCA Companion Care
Marjo Kuhlka
Vet Science
NTC FARM
Tuesday, April 14
1 to 3:30
Wausau Smiles
Jackie Grezenski and Sarah Schueller
Dental Hygiene
Dental Conference Room
Tuesday, April 14
1 to 4
The Salvation Army
Amber Gollon
Human Services
B109
Thursday, April 16
8 to 10
Bone and Joint
Linda Hackbarth
Health Care Business Services – Medical Coding
C135
Tuesday, April 21
12:30 to 4
Midwest Dental Clinic
Tina Bertz
Dental Hygiene
Dental Conference Room
Tuesday, April 21
1 to 4
Marathon Counseling and Residential Services
Sue Midlikowski
Human Services
A126
Thursday, April 23
8 to 10
Marshfield Clinic
Paula Rowe
Health Care Business Services – Medical Coding
B109
Thursday, April 23
1 to 4
Good Sumaritan Health Center, Merrill
Emily Smits
Nursing
C104
Tuesday, April 28
12:30 to 4
First Impressions
Shannon Mudler
Dental Hygiene
Dental Conference Room
Wednesday, April 29
1 to 4
Aspirus: Medford
Terri Danen
Nursing
B109
Thursday, April 30
8 to 10
UMR
Mary Zeise
Health Care Business Services – Medical Coding
A126
Thursday, April 30
9 to 10
Aspirus: Medford
Abra Richter
Health Care Business Services – Medical Coding
Aspirus: Medford, Abra’s office
Tuesday, May 5
1 to 4
Wausau Manor
Holly Chrusniak
Nursing
C135
Wednesday, May 6
12:30 to 3
Midwest Dental
Tina Bertz
Dental Assistant
Dental Conference Room
Wednesday, May 6
12:30 to 3
Wausau Smiles
Jackie Grezenski and Sarah Schueller
Dental Assistant
Dental Conference Room
Thursday, May 7
2 to 4:30
Worzalla
Jesse Passinault
Graphic Communications
H121B
Thursday, May 7
1:30 to 4
Sun Printing
Kevin Kieffer
Graphic Communications
C104
Wednesday, May 13
12:30 to 2:00
Greenheck
Kortney Jenks
Mechanical Design
F103A
Wednesday, May 13
12:30 to 2:00
Oldcastle Building Envelope
Pam Schindler
Mechanical Design
C104
Wednesday, May 13
12:30 to 2:00
Imperial
Doug Hagen
Imperial
C135
Friday, May 22
9 to 11:30
Aspirus: Wausau
Michael-Leah Reich
Medical Assistant
HSC: 2012
Friday, May 22
9 to 11:00
Aspirus: Medford
Terri Danen
Medical Assistant
HSC: 2013
Friday, May 22
9 to 11:30
Aspirus: Kronenwetter/Marathon Clincs
Jody Baeseman
Medical Assistant
HSC: 2018

Transfer and Job Fairs

Event
Purpose
Date
Time
Location
Tech and Trades Job and Transfer Fair
Connect all tech and trades students and alumni with employers and transfer representatives
Tuesday, February 17
1 to 3
E101-E103
Helping Professionals – Job and Transfer Fair
Connect Human Services, Criminal Justice, Early Childhood, Sign Language and Health students to employers and transfer representatives
Tuesday, March 10
11 to 1
E101-E103
Community Job Fair
Marathon County/NTC Job Fair for the community and NTC students
Wednesday, April 15
9 to 2
E101-E103
IT Job and Transfer Fair
Connect IT students to employers and transfer representatives
Wednesday, May 6
11 to 1
E1010-E103
 

Tags: 

  • Placement