• Home
  • Placement Pages
  • For Students
  • Mock Interviews - Job Fair

Mock Interviews - Job Fair

Mock Interviews Spring 2016

Date
Time
Business
Interviewer
Program
Room
Monday, February 16
1 to 4
Automated Products, Inc.
Mike Hoerl
Arch. Design
F103A
Monday, February 22
9 to 11:30
Greenheck
Donna Schulz
Machine Tool
H121B
Tuesday, February 23
9 to 11:30
Schuette Metals
Dean Peterson
Machine Tool
H121B
Monday, March 7
8:30 to 12:00
Fosber
Marissa Selner
Electromechanical
H121B
Monday, March 7
9 to 11:30
Collaborative Domestic Solution Center
Kimberly Stitcher
IT
B109
Monday, March 7
1 to 3:30
Church Mutual
Kassie Marshall
IT
A126
Tuesday, March 8
9 to 11:30
Greenheck
Shannon MacDonald
IT
C135
Tuesday, March 8
1 to 3:30
Aspirus
Dawn Anderson
IT
A126
Wednesday, March 9
9 to 12
MarquipWard United
Keith Kornuth
Electromechanical
H121B
Monday, March 21
11 to 1:30
Aspirus
Rhonda Kardos
Administrative Assistant
B109
Monday, March 21
1 to 3:30
Everest Police Department
Chief Wally Sparks
Criminal Justice
C135
Tuesday, March 22
1 to 4:00
Boys/Girls Club
Angela Diener
Human Services
A126
Monday, March 28
11 to 1
Aqua Finance
Teena Schwartz
Administrative Professional
C135
Monday, March 28
1 to 3:30
Wausau Police Department
Lt. Luke Heindel
Criminal Justice
C135
Tuesday, March 29
1 to 4:00
ATTIC Correctional Services
Shawn Yeager
Human Services
B109
Wednesday, March 30
9:30 to 12
ProVision Partners
Rob Larson
Dairy Science/Agri-Business
NTC Farm, main building
Thursday, March 31
9 to 11:30
Aspirus: Medford
Abra Richter
Nursing
C104
Thursday, March 31
1 to 3
VCA Companion Care
Amanda Heineck
Vet Science
NTC Farm, Ag Mobile 1
Monday, April 4
1 to 3:30
Aspirus: Langlade
Ashley Groshek
Nursing
C135
Monday, April 4
1 to 3:30
Marathon County Sheriff’s Department
Lt. Mark Wagers
Criminal Justice
F103B
Tuesday, April 5
9 to 12:30
First Impressions
Shannon Mudler
Dental Hygiene
Dental Lab Conference Room
Tuesday, April 5
1 to 4:00
Lutheran Social Services
Amy Trader
Human Services
A126
Wednesday, April 6
9:30 to 12
Insight (formerly ServcoFS)
Joel Zalewski
Dairy Science/Agr-Business
NTC Farm, main building
Wednesday, April 6
1 to 3:30
Golden Living Center - Riverview
Amber Blocker
Nursing
C104
Thursday, April 7
1 to 3
Kronenwetter Veterinary Care
Liz Schlick
Vet Science
NTC Farm, Ag Mobile 1
Monday, April 11
9 to 11
Wausau Window &Wall
Laura Johnson
Arch. Design & Tech
F103B
Monday, April 11
1 to 3:30
North Central Health Care
Sallie Kitzrow
 
 
Nursing
B109
Thursday, April 14
10 to 12:30
Allied Health
Gail Wirsbiniski
Healthcare Business Services/Medical Coding
C135
Friday, April 15
8 to 10:30; 12 to 2:30
Aspirus
Amber Behnke
Surgical Technician
C135
Monday, April 18
1 to 3:30
Wausau Manor
Holly Chrusniak
Nursing
C135
Tuesday, April 19
9 to 12
Midwest Dental
Tina Bertz
Dental Hygiene
Dental Lab Conference Room
Thursday, April 21
1 to 3:30
UMR
Mary Zeise
Healthcare Business Services/Medical Coding
C104
Friday, April 22
10 to 2:30
Bone & Joint
Stacy Bachand
Healthcare Business Services/Medical Coding
C135
Monday, April 25
1 to 3:30
Aspirus: Wausau
Julie Riemer
Nursing
C135
Tuesday, April 26
9 to 12
Wausau Smiles
Sarah Schueller and Jackie Grezenski
Dental Hygiene
Dental Lab Conference Room
Wednesday, April 27
9 to 11:30
Aseracare Hospice
Kim Vaughn
Nursing
C014
Monday, May 2
9 to 11
Golden Eagle Log Homes
Tim Skala
Arch. Design & Tech
F103B
Monday,
May 2
1 to 3:30
Rennes Group
Sheri Lawrence
Nursing
C135
Tuesday, May 3
2:30 to 5:00
River Valley Bank
Christie Gunderson
Accounting/Business Management
A126
Wednesday, May 4
1 to 3:00
Midwest Dental
Tina Bertz
Dental Assistant
Dental Lab Conference Room
Wednesday, May 4
1 to 3:30
First Impressions
Linda Wisniewski
Dental Assistant
Dental Lab Conference Room
Thursday, May 5
8 to 10:30
Sun Printing
Kevin Kieffer
Graphic Communications
H121B
Friday, May 6
9 to 11:30
Diagnostic &Treatment Center
Suzette Samuels
Medical Lab Technician
C104
Monday, May 9
9 to 11
Wausau Homes
Judy Pingel
Arch. Design and Technology
F103B
Monday,
May 9
1 to 3:30
Marshfield Clinic
Paula Rowe
Nursing
B109
Wednesday May 11
12 to 2:00
A & B Process Systems
Luke Schultz
Mechanical Design
F103
Wednesday May 11
12 – 2:00
Old Castle
Pam Schindler
Mechanical Design
C135
Wednesday, May 11
12 to 2:00
Greenheck
Shannon MacDonald
Mechanical Design
F1038
Wednesday May 11
12 to 2:00
Imperial
Doug Hagen
Mechanical Design
H121B
Friday, May 20
9 to 10:30
Aspirus: Wausau
Michael Leah Reich
Medical Assistant
HSC 2013
Friday, May 20
 
9 to 12
Aspirus: Langlade Hospital
Ashley Groshek
Medical Assistant
HSC 2012

Transfer and Job Fairs

Event
Purpose
Date
Time
Location
Certified Nursing Assistant Virtual Job Fair
Connect certified nursing assistant students with businesses in the community
Tuesday, September 15, 2015
 
11:30 to 1:00
Virtual Job Fair
Health Transfer Exploration Fair
Connect students and alumni to transfer partners to explore 4 year college partners
Monday, October 26, 2015
11:00 to 12:30
HSC: Auditorium
NTC Job and Transfer Fair
Connect all programs of students and alumni to businesses and 4 year college partners
Wednesday, November 18, 2015
11:30 to 1:00
E101-E103
Certified Nursing Assistant Virtual Job Fair
Connect certified nursing assistant students with businesses in the community
Wednesday, January 13, 2016
11:30 TO 1:00
Virtual Job Fair
Tech and Trades Targeted Job and Transfer Fair
Connect students and alumni to Tech and Trades businesses and 4 year college partners
Tuesday, February 16, 2016
11:30 to 1:00
 
E101-E103
 
 
Health Transfer and Job Fair
Connect students and alumni to Health businesses and 4 year college partners
Monday, February 29, 2016
11:00 to 12:30
HSC: Auditorium for Transfer representatives.
 
Hallway of HSC for employers.
IT Targeted Job and Transfer Fair
Connect students and alumni to IT businesses and 4 year college partners
Wednesday, March 9, 2016
12:00 to 1:30
 
E101-E103
Wood Technology Job Fair and Open House: Antigo
Connect students and alumni to Wood Technology businesses
Wednesday, March 23, 2016
10:00 to 11:30
 
 
 
 
Antigo
Human Services Summit: Career and Transfer Fair
Connect students and alumni to businesses to view occupations, including volunteer experiences, internships, and jobs
Tuesday, April 12, 2016
11:30 to 1:00
 
 
 
 
E101-E103
Community Job Fair (just businesses)
Open to the public
Wednesday, April 20, 2016
9:00 to 2:00
E101-E103
 
 

Tags: 

  • Placement