(WAUSAU, Wis.) – Northcentral Technical College (NTC) is pleased to announce the following students were awarded diplomas at commencement exercises in December 2018.
Abbotsford: Elli Carpenter, Eric English, Michael English, David Salazar, Marissa Schultz
Alma Center: Staci Brenn
Amherst: Cody Aldrich, Robin Aldrich, Robert Demski, Elizabeth Trzebiatowski, Jennifer Filen
Aniwa: Samantha Dziondziakowski, Katherine Hoeppner, Esther Manteufel, Brenda Peterson, Nathan Stepanik, Rachel Zahrt
Antigo: Sara Arrowood, Mark Arrowood, Adam Baginski, Jeff Barnes, Nicole Barron, Alexis Clark, Zachery Cooke, Kelly Crothers, Toria Dunn, Kasey Eldridge, Sarah Evanson, Timothy Fischer, Rachel Fredericksen, Britani Hubbard, April Kolpack, Heather Krosnicki, Kevin Lee, Shawna Malueg, Patricia McDonald, Dawn Miller, Julie Rasmussen, Todd Samolinski, Daniel St. Vincent, Shannon Stanton, Sarah Stanton, Philip Steffens, Jana Volrath, Abigail Warren, TaraAnn Warwick, Elijah Wickersheim
Apopka: Zach Highfield
Appleton: Michael Bennett
Argonne: Dylan Bryner, Haley Tupper
Ashland: Cody Sunie
Athens: Richard Bertschinger, Starr Graveen, Andrew Gruna, Taylor Henrichs, Samantha Kingsley, Rachel Sather, Deven Schreiner, Jordan Zinkowich
Auburndale: Marc Olson, Helen Wisniewski
Austin: Kathryn Dadamo
Birnamwood: Ryan Albert, Michele Kelly, Morgan McAuly, Sydney Oliver, Elizabeth Walter, Justin Wendt
Blanchardville: Tiffani Green
Blue Grass: Carter Sigler
Bowler: Manda Bucholtz
Boyd: April Berg
Bryant: Aaricka Maddix
Butternut: Josh Bowman, Traci Buechner, Luke Deitz, Brett Michels, Seth Peterson
Cadott: Jana Murphy
Caroline: Sarah Knaup
Catawba: Amanda Kubly, Raymond Newstrom, Martin Peterson
Chesapeake: Trevor Geer
Chili: Alexander Gotz
Clarkton: Nicholas Hod
Colby: Kaylee Berry, Nhoelito Cortista, Jonah Karau
Curtiss: Yuri Chairez
Custer: Matthew Boettcher, Ryan Makuski
Dane: Kelsey Koch
De Pere: Katelyn Paque
Deerbrook: Suzanne Jimenez, Jennifer Lebrick, Edward Paulsen
Des Moines: Darius Lax
Dorchester: Shirley Dyer, Lisa Horacek
Durand: Christina Hollinger
Eagle River: Karrie Branfort
Eau Claire: Jennifer Hankel, Shannone Manz, Mariah Thums
Edgar: Tanner Bemke, Bailey Bohman, Kaitlyn Gumz, Jenna Heindl, Derrick Schmidt, Hunter Sawitzke
Eland: Summer Nemetz, Saraya Zwiers
Elcho: Daniel Muszytowski
Fifield: Jeremy Marschke
Fond Du Lac: Samantha Haugstad, Michael Hupfer
Gilman: Sarah Olson, Carolyn Wilcenski
Gleason: Monica Naja, Jeremy Woller
Glidden: Kalvin Maier, Gunner Polencheck
Granton: Heidi Lowery
Green Bay: Katrina Kolpien
Greenwood: Heather Butterbrodt
Hatley: Jennifer Anderson, Brandon Brost, William Isham, Alex Lewandowski, Ashley Lorbiecki, Jose Montoya
Hawkins: Ryan Sidenbender
Hudson: Kari Knoblock
Iola: Kayla Schultz
Irma: Taury Bailey, Tammy Kautz, Benjamin Mehring
Janesville: Keith Burisek
Junction City: McKenna Robbins, Glenn Tiffany
Kansas City: Jose Holguin
Keshena: Josh Besaw
Kronenwetter: Mason Hagenbucher, Laine Henke, Haley Holewinski, Jared Kroll, Katierina Morris, Samantha Olson, Michael Timm, Ivy Tiry, Jennifer Reetz
La Crosse: Jamie Burns, Brenda McCormick
Lake Tomahawk: Jessica Carlin
Lincoln: Tyler Lojka
Loyal: Elizabeth Nikolai, Gabrielle Nikolai, Colten Roehl
Lublin: Jade Stumpner
Madison: David Brnusak, Gavin Mahr
Marathon: Wyatt Allan, Ashley Clawson, Toni Greil, Landon Kreager, Samantha Matushak, Bryce Schulz, Sarah Volhard,
Marshfield: Thomas Bagneski, Courtney Brown, Kayla Frahmann, Talia Giarrusso, Riley Hasserodt, Kyle Kilty, Natalie Martin, Breanna Peskie, Cody Strey,
Medford: Cindy Boss, Stephanie Brecke, Brandon Bucki, Wendy Dahl, Ellyn Dassow, Jason Engel, Shantel Faude, Tonja Firnstahl, Amber Hamm, Megan Hartman, Sharon Hommel, Kirstin Krug, Jennifer Krug, Megan Pearson, Angel Radlinger, Jessica Sperry, Chelsea Tyznik, Jacylyn Gajewski
Menominee: Kelly Bundy, Hayden Witucki
Merrill: Katherine Albert, Zackary Anderson, Connor Finucan, Scott Goetz, Monica Gruetzmacher, Bobbi Grund, David Haimann, Chad Hancock, Connie Hintze, Beth Houle, Cherish Hoy, Jacob Johnson, Amy Krueger, Stephanie Lambrecht, Tyson Lampley, Todd Lepsch, BreAnn Nelson, James Nohr, Troy Pike, Makyla Prentice, Andrew Riddle, Josh Wayda, Elizabeth Weix
Minocqua: Kristine Hawn, Anthony Way
Monticello: Isaac Dick, Tray Hardwick
Mosinee: CJ Apfelbeck, Dayna Basak, Mary Bauman, Dakota Brock, Travis Brown, Jessika Carlson, Dominique Cox, Timothy Dulak, Samantha Dvorak, Brittany Frahm, Seth Frisch, David Harris, Delphine Hintz, Megan Kuker, Kelvin Lassa, Trevor Michlig, Mariah Nechuta, Justin Neveaux, Makenna Olund, Matthew Spencer, Jeremy Stieber, Curt Suchocki, Kassandra Thomas, Oua Yang, Kayla Zobrak
Neenah: Michael Burr, Jr
Nekoosa: Kimberly Beyer, Jakota Kimball
Nelsonville: Kendra Filtz
Ogema: Dwayne Johnson, David Mendoza, Elizabeth Nelson
Owen: Misty Much, Robert Tischer
Park Falls: Elizabeth Derr, Jennifer Heisler, Michelle Riebe, Shelly Stueber
Phillips: Alexis Carlsen, Jessica Curler, Jessie Denny, Tyler Hlavacek, Lindsey Hochmuth, Jared Nelson
Plainfield: Shannon Heath
Plover: Nolan Korth, Morgan Palbrach
Prentice: Dustin Gehring, Sabrina Gustafson, Ryan Gustafson
Rhinelander: Marissa Berth, Dareth Bowman, Rose Bruyette, Josiah Butler, Alex Cihla, Eric Dailey, Colletta Goss, Trevor Huven, Ryan Novosad, David Tahtinen, Paige Wales
Rib Lake: Derek Beckstrand, Karah Grzanna, Kelli Lueck
Rice Lake: LeAnne Erickson, Ericka Pelishek
Ringle: Katherine Cruey, Cody Volm
Rosholt: Marissa Kleman
Rothschild: Ryan Arnett, Gina Beil, Reed Champagne, Jennifer Cronin, Trevor Custer, Haley Cveykus, Andrew Ernst, Morgan Jari, Troy Knox, Tony Lee, McKenzie Lindemann, Wanda Sajdowitz
Scandinavia: Stacy Bloch
Schofield: Dana Cherney, Jamie Duginski, Phoenix Ehn, Jinny Frisby, Kelli Hughes, Ruth Jandrt, Morganne Kieffer, Jammie Kinart, Tyler Lendt, Pao Choua Lor, Nicholas Mancini, Rachel Mattson, Brandon Parmer, John Petts, Tou Thao, Bailey Tull, Manat Vang, Shane Windorski
Shawano: Whitnee Carlson
Spencer: Jessica Becker, Barbara Celis, Melanie Gregorich, Alison Heintz, Tanya Hensel, Kaitlyn Hoheisel, Angel Kadrlik, Matthew Larsen, Angela Prust
St. Germaine: Steven Seniura
Stetsonville: Hailee Clausnitzer, Amber Herr, Jessica Lutzen
Stevens Point: Haley Goggins, Angel Jarstad, Brittany Jochimsen, Emily Levine, Timothy Maier, Johnny Mathews, Taylor Redd, Jessica Rocha, Haven Schultz, Chi Yang
Stratford: Bridget Bastman, Hunter Reiff, Merissa Stack
Three Lakes: Savanna Searles
Tigerton: Payton Bailey, Christina Coel, Tina McCandless
Tomahawk: Macey Loka, Jeremiah Maule, Courtney Powers, Taylor Randall, Bobbi Wimmer
Tripoli: Joseph Kangas
Viroqua: Rebecca Christianson
Waterford: Mark Eliopulos
Wausau: Amanda Allgaier, Clark Bauer, Emily Beliunas, Logan Beyer, Sheila Boreen, Jacob Bratz, Tiffany Brown, Shane Buchkowski, Shawn Buntin, Rachel Cannon, Miranda Carden, Hannah Carlson, Gena Chang, Alyxandria Czarnecki, Jodi Delisle, Alexandra Dickinson, Leon Duginski, Christina Ellis, Arkiell Ferguson, Marcus Fitzgerald, Ryan Gajewski, Raechal Gantner, Jared Gorski, Hope Grubb, Mila Hagen, Brooklyn Hamacher, Cody Hansen, Shawn Henaman, Nou Qou Her, Jeffrey Her, Karla Hodgkins, Kaitlin Holt, Josiah Kaetterhenry, Camille Kangas, Randy Karlen, Brittany Kniess, Aaron Koeller, Leah Krause, Benjamin Krause, Klayton Krohn, Echo Krug, Ashley Kuehl, Hannah Kurth, Craig Lang, Kyle Lang, Dean Larson, Andrew Lau, Kongwazong Lee, Chee Lee, Marlee LeSage, Jordan Long, Kia Lor, Renee Maki, James Malak, Julie Manning, Zoe Martin, Melanie McCluskey, Jennifer McCulley, Abby McDougall, Jerrald Meyer, Craig Mitchell, Forrest Moeller, Donald Molonare, Brianna Nelson, Daramfon Okon, Rose Osborne, Mackenzie Pagel, Robert Parent, Keely Pattison, Noelle Popelka, Darla Porter, Kelsey Raduechel, Jordan Rasmussen, Samantha Rebman, Robin Rinehart-Balfe, Hunter Rochester, Natasha Rudolph, Hannah Scheel, Melissa Schroeder, Andrew Sekula, Shelby Seymour, Rebecca Sommers, Nicholas Sondelski, Brooke Spiegel, Scott Stamos, Melanie Switlick, Brittany Tetzlaff, Anna Lyn Thielman, Mary Jo Thomas, Patricia Thomson, Kassi Thorwaldson, Alison Tonkin, Adrianna Truax, Inanda Ulrich-Kowalski, Terry Vann, Jason VanSleet, Jaclyn Wagner, Bradley Weeks, Travis Weisenberger, James Wellborn, Deng Xiong, Chonyua Xiong, Chong Xiong, Kao Xiong, HouSue Yang, Pa Houa Yang, Pang Sheng Yang, Kaolee Yang, Anna Zemke, Amy Ziembo, Curtis Zorn, Mikaela Zuelsdorff, Jonathan Aldrich, Jazmin Arrowood, Jeffrey Bennett, Ericka Bowman, Lacey Carlson, Va Chang, Gary Chang, Emily Christophersen, Steve Collatz, Mackenzie Conner, Cheri Dassow, Nakiea Davis, Rosa Escamilla, Leah Foster, Heather Frelichowski, Colleen Gould, Jackie Grosskreutz, Janessa Gumz, Heather Habeck, Alexandra Jaeger, David Juzwiak, Jared Kreft, Linda Le, John Lee, Jacquelyn Lemoi, Trystin LeSage, Thomas Leslie, William Lewis, Teresa Martini, Derek Menebroeker, Westley Messier, Clare Mohring, Kayleen Moritz, Janet Nelson, Ryan Padgett, Malinda Pasdo, Susan Peterson, Marquise Piotrowski, Emily Simon, Kayla Snider, Jacob Stoltz, Justin Strebe, Chelsey Thompson, Monica Verkuilen, Gracie Weinke, Tianna Whetstone, Lao Xiong, Ya Yang, Tyler Zimmerman,
Weston: Mathew Abel, Blaine Baumgartner, Matthew Coxen, Michael Dimond, Nathan Gross, Kay Hansen, Caleb Igl, Carla Jones, Rebekah Judd, Kendra Kissinger, Rachel Krueger, Casey Laffin, Hope Larson, Kaley Luedtke, Greg Mattmiller, Dylan O'Gorman, Matthew Priebe, Angela Rice, Regan Schubring, Jennifer Stengle, Matthew Wierzba, Shawna Winter, Joshua Yang
Whiteville: Hunter Cartrette
Whitewater: Madalee Gregoire
Withee: Debra Quinnell
Wisconsin Rapids: Olivia Sammartino
Wittenberg: Justin Crain, Alexandra Crain, Amber Flees, Liana Matz, Steven Meshak
# # #
Northcentral Technical College (www.ntc.edu) is north central Wisconsin's premier two-year college of choice and is a resource for all District residents. It provides individuals, organizations and businesses with quality skills training in a wide range of programs designed to build a competitive, technologically advanced workforce in today's rapidly changing global environment. NTC has seven convenient locations and three Centers of Excellence in Antigo, Medford, Merrill, Phillips, Spencer, Wausau and Wittenberg.