Skip to main content
Menu menu

(WAUSAU, Wis.) – Northcentral Technical College (NTC) is pleased to announce the President’s List for outstanding academic achievement for the spring 2018 semester. The following students enrolled in a post-secondary program earned a 3.75 grade point average or above during the spring semester.

Abbotsford: Taylor Hanson, Jacquelyn Lemoi, Julia Otten, Valeria Reyes Ramirez, Dylan Schreiner, Kay Schultz, Marissa Schultz, Taygen Viegut
 
Alma Center: Natalie Fischer
 
Amherst: Cody Aldrich, Robin Aldrich, Annie Crockett, Melissa Decker, Tara Deering, Caleb Glennon
 
Aniwa: Lucas Raduechel, Nathan Stepanick, Kaylie VanGalder
 
Antigo: Jazmin Arrowood, Adam Baginski, Jeff Barnes, Jessica Becker, Alyssa Bickler, Marcial Chamorro-Ceneno, Kasey Eldrige, Adam Emenheiser, Sarah Evanson, Rachel Fredericksen, Andrea Greisinger, Marissa Harment, Aaron Hitz, Meagan Horst, Taylor Husnick, Emily Jansen, Brett Kloes, Morgan Koutnik, Rodney Krimmer, Dorothy Mifflin, Jonathan Mosher, Samantha Nicholson, Justin Olson, Kristi Poltrock, Kevin Schedlbauer, Joseph Servi, Michael Smith, Daniel St. Vincent, Shandah Stewart, Justin Washatko
 
Appleton: Luana Reath
 
Arpin: Sherri Brandl, Kreeger
 
Athens: Sarah Aschbrenner, Richard Bertschinger, Alexa Gajewski, Sherry Gutknecht, Ty Halopka, Jason Natzke, Rachel Sather, Shayla Schreiner, Joshua Soper, Mirella Valdez, Tanner Wagner-Durr
 
Auburndale: Isaac Kukulka
 
Bancroft: Nicolas Knapp
 
Bessemer: Sean Lacey
 
Birnamwood: Noah Beran, Jane Dement, Michele Kelly, Morgan McAuly, Zachary Niles, Christopher Pietz, Kimberly Soukup, Elizabeth Walter
 
Black River Falls: Chelsey Stalheim
 
Bloomer: Barry Ellis
 
Blue Grass: Carter Sigler
 
Bryant: Amanda Morenz
 
Buena Park: Jo-Anne Hohensee
 
Butternut: Katelyn Schultz
 
Colby: Zachary Brockhaus, Paige Bruesewitz, Erin Hennes, Brian Raasch, Melinda Ramker, Jerad Strebe
 
Coleman: Savannah Sleeter
 
Colfax: Justin Schulz
 
Cornuopia: Dylan Durst
 
Crystal Falls: Katie Clark
 
Cumming: Cortney Daniels
 
Custer: Paige Golla
 
Dalton: Yeny Garcia Bueso
 
De Pere: Emily Calaway
 
Deerbrook: Katie Honzik, Jennifer Lebrick, Luke Wendt
 
Dorchester: Lois Burkholder, Lisa Horacek, Cassandra Hornback, Danielle Metz, Alicia Viken
 
Eagle River: Steve Collatz
 
Eau Claire: Johnathan Tanner, Carly Wenzel
 
Edgar: Karagan Kramer, Morgan Lampson, Hanna Lang, Jean Mueller, Nicki Paul, Jett Shepro
 
Eland: Morgan Severson
 
Elcho: Cortney Cichon
 
Ellwood City: Micah Neely
 
Exeland: Delia Deach
 
Fairchild: Sarah Shaffer
 
Fond Du Lac: Teresa Martini
 
Gilman: Theresa Goebel, Kirstin Nuernberger
 
Gleason: Samuel Gooch, Peter Lindgren, Brandon Rusch
 
Glen Flora: Mercedes Stewart
 
Granton: Derek Anding, Heidi Lowery
 
Green Bay: Helen Fiel, Jennifer Yang
 
Greenville: Holly Jentz, Rebecca Peterson
 
Greer: Megan Harpring
 
Gresham: Taylor Hoffman
 
Hampton Bays: John Velez
 
Hatley: Jennifer Anderson, Wyatt Brown, Tessa Kurszewski, Alex Lewandowski, Dustin Lorbiecki, Ericka Matsche, Heidi Meuret, Jose Montoya, Elizabeth Strehlow
 
Hawkins: Ryan Sidenbender
 
Helena: Christopher Little
 
Hixton: Jarrett Huff
 
Holmen: Jessica Blankenship
 
Hortonville: Kortney Zempel
 
Irma: Jacob Grund, Tammy Kautz, Benjamin Mehring, Nina Parks
 
Junction City: Dana Altmann, Victoria Larsh
 
Kennan: Debbie Meye
 
Kingsford: Makayla Michaud
 
Kronenwetter: Dorie Bekker, Jessica Beyer, Brady Cooper, Sheryl Desotelle, Kelli Hanicker, Heidi Honigmann, Jayda Krzmarcik, Lover Lor, Elizabeth Oertel, Clayton Ruesch, Timothy Schlund, Adam Seitz, Manee Thao, See Thao, Michael Timm, Seng Yeng Vang, Rebecca Wagner, Sara Werner, James Xiong, KaoNa Yang
 
Lillian: Kelly McGonagle
 
Little Chute: Brian Oswald
 
Lodi: Andrea Greubel
 
Loyal: Natalie Martin, Elizabeth Nikolai, Elisha Weinfurtner, Kenneth Wentzel
 
Luxemburg: Hayley Doell
 
Madison: Jayson Jung, Victoria Ready
 
Manitowoc: Malinda Pasdo, Mandi Sveom
 
Marathon: Jason Adamski, Jordan Balz, Joseph Brieno, Dakota Longdo
 
Marathon City: Tracy Hoefs
 
Marion: Ciara Peebles
 
Marshfield: Thomas Bagneski, Lauren Faber, Luke Guldan, Jingfeng Guo, Kristy Kelly, Aaron Langfoss, Nadia Moore, Breanna Peskie, Zachary Schneider, Megan Taylor
 
Mattoon: Deanna Rekowski
 
McFarland: Suzanne Brickson
 
Medford: Carlye Baker, Cindy Boss, Teresa Brown Mogensen, Madilyn Daino, Courtney Deyo, Jason Engel, Heather Frelichowski, Jamie Fuse, Rebekah Gruetzmacher, Maxwell Krawczyk, Terriesa Krueger, Tanya Lybert, Dustin Mabie, Dawn Matyka, Emily Niggemann, Matthew Parks, Emma Paul, Megan Pearson, Elizabeth Phillips, Maia Rollins, Kathy Schultz, Scott Schultz, Dylan Slachetka, Jennifer Steen, Chelsea Tyznik
 
Menomonie: Kelly Bundy
 
Merrill: Matthew Beyer, Janice Asmundsen, Mandy Beaudry, Kaitlin Bronsteatter, Rebecca Burgener, John Cobb, Courtney Erdman, Julie Gabler, Andrea Graveen, Monica Gruetzmacher, Brandon Hackbarth, Shannon Halder, Rheanna Hinz, Alexandria Hoffman, Becky Holzem, Healther Hoock, Olivia Hostvedt, Beth Houle, James Hughes, Shawna Kletzine, Amy Krueger, Sharon Kufahl, Jessica Kusserow, Hillary Lau, Youngmin Lee, Ryan Leskela, Christine Malovrh, Mikaela Meier, BreAnn Nelson, Emily Nylund, Amy Ollhoff, Emmanuel Perez, Benjamin Rasmussen, Lydia Rosengren, Rebecca Ryan, Stephanie Schroder, Megan Sczygelski, Keith Wegner, Elizabeth Weiz, Jessica Welter, Tamela Wessling, Vong Xiong, Austin Zettler
 
Middlefield: Andrew Ehler
 
Middleton: Melissa Rozmarynowski
 
Minocqua: Kristine Hawn, Molly Nordrum
 
Moscow: Kristina Duvanova
 
Mosinee: Collin Abel, Amber Alvarez, Samantha Dvorak, Brittany Frahm, Devan Gering, David Harris, Delphine Hintz, Sylvia Hintz, Delaney Ketchum, Chelsea Kittel, Jodi Kleman, Brandi Koosmann, Nicole LaFave, Kelvin Lassa, Jacie Luebbe, Nico Mahner, Cassandra Maliszewski, Westley Messier, Breanna Nechuta, Mariah Nechuta, Samuel Nielsen, Trevor Obremski, Cassidy Plaster, Casey Ristow, Colin Schlagel, Rachel Schulte, Brock Seubert, Jeremy Stieber, Curt Suchocki, Nicole Tamblyn
 
Neenah: Shauna Crew, Robert Johnson
 
Neillsville: Kari Begolke, Judith Trunkel
 
Nekoosa: Jakota Kimball
 
New Auburn: Emily Bischel
 
New London: Matthew Joles
 
Oceanside: Cindy Xiong
 
Ogema: Jayden Gustafson, Elizabeth Nelson
 
Oshkosh: Elizabeth Ashley
 
Osseo: Mikayla Hall
 
Owen: Megan Simington, Robert Tischer
 
Park Falls: Laurie Behreandt-Johnston, Elizabeth Derr, Crystal Goodman, Paul Hyland, Anna Vogt
 
Phillips: Naomi Angelo, Alexis Carlsen, Caleb Carlsen, Courtney Chapman, Katelyn Chapman, Elicia Ericksen, Theresa Fye, Janessa Gumz, Tyler Hlavacek, Lindsey Hockmuth, Brandon Huettl, Ashely Kilty,  Jasmyn Kleinhans, Helena Kleist, Melissa Klimowski, Lokesh Kumaravel, James Lacina, Kate Lochner, Michaela Mallo, Christine McMillan, Jed Miller, Callie Posmolik, Rebecca Steinbach, Kenzie Svoboda
 
Pikeville: Jessica Erlandson
 
Pittsville: Adam Guldan
 
Plover: Jeffrey Odem, Heidi Swan, Nicholas Wimme
 
Port Edwards: Khrysten Flugaur, Haley Goggins
 
Portage: Brea Behn
 
Prentice: Amber Nelson, Amy Sadowski
 
Rhinelander: Melissa Blackwell, Dareth Bowman, Rose Bruyette, Alex Cihla, Daniel Cunha, Colletta Goss, Liana Hoener, Trevor Huven, Nicole Keepers, Abbey Laddusire, Ryan Novosad
 
Rib Lake: Kaitlyn Cardey, Jessica Dassow, Adam Dums, Emily Espinoza, Savanna Jeppesen, Anthony Schmittfranz, Julie Schubert, Jay Slattery, Derek Sprotte, Katherine Strobach, Rhonda Eastman, Erika Pelishek
 
Ringle: Jessica Brzezinski, Tristan Knoblock, Jennifer Krzmarcik, Gunnar Schultz, Thus Vang
 
Rosholt: Amber Bianco
 
Rothschild: Justin Altenburg, Ryan Arnett, Chad Deffner, Andrew Ernst, Naryssa, Grosskreutz, Caleb Hanke, Katherine Johnson, Rodney Pence, Benjamin Stensberg
 
Rudolph: Michele Ashbeck, Samantha Bushmaker, Cassandra Hucke
 
Saukville: Julieann Fields
 
Scandinavia: Stacy Bloch
 
Schofield: Hassan Almoosawi, Jacob Busby, Kang Chang, Clayton Clairmore, Marissa Cleveland, Jared Diers, Dayna Doering, Phoenix Ehn, Jinny Frisby, Norman Geister, Erin Heersma, Nicole Knight, John Laub, Daniel Marvin, Lon McEwen, Tonya Muzynoski, Cody Payne, Holly Reissmann, Joshua Scarlata, Sharon Scarlata, Michael Schneider, Alyvia Sconzert, Susan Slater, Zachary Swanson, Caden Van Ooyen, Anna Warner
 
Shawano: Whitnee Carlson
 
Sheridan: Lindsay Kimble
 
Spencer: Barbara Celis, Cheyenne Dietsche, Regynne Doepke, Elizabeth Endreas, Chad Hahn, Tanya Hensel, Kaitlyn Hoheisel, Brooke Kettleborough, Jereme Neuendank, Nathan Rasmussen, Hayley Scheppler, Jared Scherer, Alek Siegel
 
Stetsonville: Rachel Parks, Megan Zak
 
Stevens Point: Jessica Brandl, Hannah Christianson, Karen Glinski, Chee Her, Craig Hintz, Samantha Hoffman, Kathryn Hojnacki, Jolene Kinney, Bridget Koosmann, Thomas Krutza, Elisha Landowski, Emily Levine, Dylan Minch, Mark Schafer, Haven Schultz, Reginald Walter, Rongjuan Zhang
 
Stratford: Andrew Bargender, Bridget Bastman, Erik Danielson, Jenessa Denfeld, Justin Fayas, Brenden Fecker, Marissa Guldan, Tyler Lamberg, Michael Martin, Nathan Martin, Ryan Radke, David Shook, William Stone, Erin Stueber
 
Summit Lake: Samuel Gallenberger
 
Taylor: Danielle Holstad
 
Thorp: Karla Jensen-McIntire, Derek Kodl, Brandon Lewan, Santana Tomasek
 
Tomah: Kayla Snider
 
Tomahawk: Stephenee Andersen, Jessica Freeman, Bradley Hall, Amber Mayer, Cayton Scholz
 
Tony: Britney Mateski
 
Unity: Rachael Reis
 
Wabeno: Sedona Geiter
 
Waupaca: Billie Kirwan
 
Wausau: Jonathan Aldrich, John Anderson, Matthew Arends, Dayna Bares, Jenna Belanger, Michael Berger, Jennifer Bierman, Amy Biesel, Adrienne Bird, Sarah Bohman, Juliana Borger, Jennifer Boydston, Adam Braatz, Eric Breitenfeldt, McKenzie Brodziski, Amy Bruder, Mookda Chandavong, Gary Chang, Koua Chang, Yer Chang, Kevin Christophersen, Margaret Cochrane, Jennifer Dahlke, Bradley Dahm, Nakiea Davis, Elizabeth Deverell, Chloe Drake, Jean Drake, Leon Duginski, Sidney Engman, Brooke Ermi, Carly Falasky, Sally Ford, Alyssa Froom, Jordan Hanke, Luke Harris, Ethan Hart, Christina Hauser, Payton Hawkins, Ashley Heil, Jamie Her, Mai Vue Her, Joseph Hitz, Todd Hitz, Philip Hjelsand, Melissa Hocking, Karla Hodgkins, Nicholas Hoffman, Jeb Holley, Noah Hoppa, Laurie Ippolito, Rebecca Jackson, Alexandra Jaeger, Erik Johnsen, Jacqueline Juedes, Matthew Karpinsky, Leonard Kersten, Monica King, Aaron Koeller, Bradley Korenuk, Elaina Koschik, Jared Kreft, Felicia Krejci, Craig Lang, Kaitlyn LaPorte, Andrew Larson, Lily Laub, Chee Lee, William Lewis, Jordan Long, Christopher Long, Trista Love, Alex Majetic, Renee Maki, Emily Marquardt, Zoe Martin, Kayla Mauer, Victoria McClurg, Melanie McCluskey, Forrest Moeller, Donald Molonare, Nhia Kou Moua, Andy Ngo, Mark Norris, Brittany Northup, Karen Osborne, Dylan Paszek, Matthew Pijan, Darla Porter, Kelsey Raduechel, Nicki Raikowski, Heather Rainville, Jordan Rasmussen, Zachary Rau, Ashley Rayburn, Hunter Rochester, Kaitelyn Rubow, Natasha Rudolph, Clinton Sabo, William Schachtschneider, Carrie Scheller, Sue Schreiber, Melissa Schroeder, Ryan Schuett, Brian Shebelski, Dean Simonis, Nicholas Sondelski, Tyler Sopata, Sara Sperka, Brooke Spiegel, Patrick Steinke, Justin Strebe, Melanie Switlick, Max Taylor-Hayden, Jack Thao, Tonglee Thao, Mary Jo Thomas, Patricia Thomson, Kassi Thorwaldson, Mariah Thums, Victoria Thuot, Triet Tran, Adrianna Truax, Kyle Ullenbrauck, Kyle Uttech, Konmong Vang, Mai Vang, Hannah Wanta, Travis Weisenberger, Whitley Winstanley, Hayden Witucki, Mariah Woller, Chonyua Xiong, Kao Xiong, Lisa Xiong, Felicia Yach, Dao Na Yang, Hue Yang, Kaolee Yang, Pang Nhia Yang, Pang Sheng Yang, Pang Zong Yang, Thai Yang, Xee Yang, Robert Young, Curtis Zorn
 
Westboro: Rebecca VanLuven
 
Weston: Mathew Abel, Anthony D’Acquisto, Alan Flood, Sydney Freiberg, Nicholas Friese, Jonathon Gazda, Brandon Graefe, Cody Holder, Austin Howland, Wayne Konkel, Katherine Laajala, Richard Laajala, Tommy Le, Madison Mork, Heidi Murphy, Misty Nikolaus, Matthew Nordlund, Brianna O’Flyng Halverson, Benjamin Pagel, Anthony Robinson, Angela Schultz, Jacob Stankowski, Nhia Thao, Amber Weber, Carla Weber, Kevin Wirkus, Yingyee Xiong, Joshua Yang
 
White Lake: Kim King
 
Whitehall: Ariel Schaefer
 
Wildwood: Alexa Stafford
 
Willard: Tammy Jacobs
 
Wilmington: Joseph Varner
 
Winter: Crystal Miller
 
Wisconsin Rapids: Nathaniel Beranek, Seth Frisch, Zachary Linzmeier, Olivia Sammartino
 
Withee: Elizabeth Bourdon, Cristina Juzwiak, Debra Quinnell, Montana Sova
 
Wittenberg: Angel Crain, Justin Crain, Evelyn Kizewski, Mitchell Kulas, Liana Matz, Erin Mlodik, Addie Smith, Cassandra Wendler
 
Northcentral Technical College (www.ntc.edu) is north central Wisconsin's premier two-year college of choice and is a resource for all District residents. It provides individuals, organizations and businesses with quality skills training in a wide range of programs designed to build a competitive, technologically advanced workforce in today's rapidly changing global environment. NTC has seven convenient locations and three Centers of Excellence in Antigo, Medford, Merrill, Phillips, Spencer, Wausau and Wittenberg.