Skip to main content
Menu menu

(WAUSAU, Wis.) – Northcentral Technical College (NTC) is pleased to announce the following students were awarded diplomas at commencement exercises in May 2019.

Abbotsford: Paige Bruesewitz, Adam Mundt, Hannah Mynsberge, Caitlin Schmeiser, Kay Schultz, Katrina Weaver, Brittani Zoellick

Amherst: Leah Dake, Melissa Decker

Aniwa: Alyssa Bickler, Samantha Dziondziakowski, Alisha Evers, Kristine Kurth, Esther Manteufel, Devin Novitzke

Antigo: Amber Bickler, Miranda Blakeslee, Cynthia Derksen, Seth Fohr, Rachel Fredericksen, Michael Hickey, Aaron Hitz, Britani Hubbard, Dawn Justman, Sarah Kalkofen, Kim King, Rodney Krimmer, Jeremy Marsh, Lisa Menting, Roger Norton, Michelle Nuskiewicz, Julie Rasmussen, Candice Shostak, Michael Smith, Christy Waldner, Chas Welke, Chandi Welnetz

Athens: McKenzie Brodziski, Devon Diethelm, Klay Ellenbecker, Kelsi Ellenbecker, Jaiden Frahm, Larissa Grabowski, Mark Hamsing, Taylor Henrichs, Brianna Jankowski, Monica Jurisch, Melissa Kelley, Tyler Krause, John Laub, Sheila Lewandowski, Zachary Mengel, Andrew Nowacki, Joshua Soper, Mirella Valdez, Jordan Zinkowich

Auburndale: Isaac Kukulka

Aurora, CO: Tyler Lendt

Bessemer, MI: Jessica Fink

Birnamwood: Jane Dement, Kevin Rasmussen, Kimberly Soukup, Payton Spoehr

Bryant: Dakota Kakes, Aaricka Maddix

Butternut: Jeremy Schuelke, Amy Williams

Carmi: Nathanuel Bergman

Catawba: James Guzinski

Clintonville: Meghan Weber

Colby: Cheryl Beyerl, Lori Blume, Zachary Brockhaus, Samuel Gomez, Erin Hennes, Molly Kaiser, Brian Raasch

Colby, KS: Hailey Schindler

Curtiss: Yuri Chairez

Custer: Matthew Boettcher, Derek Czaplinski

Des Moines, IA: Darius Lax

Dodge City, KS: Elvira Arceo

Dorchester: Lois Burkholder, Cassandra Hornback, Juan Tzintzun

Eagle River: Karrie Branfort

Edgar: Brandon Karlen, Morgan Lampson, Hanna Lang, Rhiley Maguire

Elkhart Lake: Andrew Hunt

Ellsworth, KS: Jenae Chegwidden,

Exeland: Delia Deach

Fairchild: Michael Noah

Fifield: Jeremy Marschke, Kaitlyn Overby

Fond Du Lac: Dominic Vanderscheuren

Fort Worth, TX: Erin Heersma

Garden City, KS: Aisha Rios

Genoa City: Violet Polack

Gilman: Sarah Olson, Carolyn Wilcenski, Christopher Winger

Gleason: Dillon Gnewuch, Ashley Ronis, Shannon Staskiewicz

Glen Flora: Haley Stamper

Glidden: Gina Beil, Kalvin Maier, Gunner Polencheck

Green Bay: Brittany Salentine

Greenwood: Kelsey Guenther

Gresham: Taylor Hoffman

Hatley: Alex Lewandowski, Christina Wimmer

Hays, KS: Laura Engel

Hazelhurst: Wayne Lighthall

Hewitt: Adam Hoheisel

Iola: Nick Wavruk

Irma: Grant Alvey, Taury Bailey, Jacob Grund, Tammy Kautz, Benjamin Mehring, McKayla Pankow, Nina Parks

Janesville: Breanna Murwin

Johnstown, CO: Madison Motes

Junction City: Dana Altmann

Kaukauna: Clay Paulson

Kennan: Debbie Meye, Teresa Rick, Jessica Strasburg

Kingsford, MI: Makayla Michaud

Kronenwetter: Tracie Alexander, Michael Ausloos, May Chang, Hunter Gusman, Jonathon Kingston, Katierina Morris, Taylor Wiernik, Jonathan Wydeven, Hou Xeng Yang

Lac du Flambeau: Kory Wesaw

La Crosse: Sarah Cassidy

Ladysmith: Brianna Demars

Lake Mills: Tara Deering

Loyal: Jennifer Brock, Gabrielle Nikolai, Dylan Rowley, Karie Schmidt

Madison: Gavin Mahr, Victoria Ready

Marathon: Wyatt Allan, Eric Bohn, Ashley Clawson, Elizabeth Grenwalt, Zachary Hanke, Samantha Matushak, Alexis Myszka, David Nething, Dylan Stankowski

Marshfield: Thomas Bagneski, Tia Bertz, Tyler Derfus, Andrew Goettl, Megan Mitchell, Nadia Moore, Carol Yahn

Medford, OR: Devin Odear

Medford: Devin Balciar, Stasia Berry, Cindy Boss, Daniel Drozda, Benjamin Grupstra, Amber Hamm, Chase Handel, Rina Harries, Tanya Husser, Brittney Jensen, Nicole Kallenbach, Maxwell Krawczyk, Terriesa Krueger, Kirstin Krug, Tanya Lybert, Alex Mabie, Dustin Mabie, Nico Mahner, Dawn Matyka, Melissa Mueller, Jacob Rechtzigel, Jared Roiger, Kathy Schultz, Brooke Smola, Shealyn Strebig, Evan Zick, Jacylyn Gajewski

Mellen: Brayden Kruzan

Menominee, MI: Morgan Lapointe, Hayley Maccani

Merrill: Kayley Baumann, Kaitlin Bronsteatter, Michael Catlin, John Cobb, Nicole Elsholtz, Anna Finnell, Joshua Grovogel, Chad Hancock, Robert Hartson, Olivia Hostvedt, Emily Hunter, Rachel Hurley, Jacob Johnson, Marissa Kexel, Wyatt Koehler, Duston Koenig, Mitchell Krueger, Donald Leander, Ryan Leskela, Eileen Lutz, Mikaela Meier, Kristine Mohr, Danielle Mulford, Amy Ollhoff, Justin Pintor, Kensey Prentice, Ryan Randall, Christa Schleif, Carina Schmidt, Allison Schmidt, Megan Sczygelski, Samuel Skic, Keith Wegner, Carla Weisenfeld, Elizabeth Weix, Tamela Wessling, Jason Wright, Julie Zastrow, Ashley Zick, Kathrine Zuelke

Milladore: Ronald Pumper

Montello: Stephen Caravella

Mosinee: Emily Borchardt, Samantha Dvorak, Clayton Fitzner, Brandi Gaedtke, Delphine Hintz, Madison Hromek, Jenna Kaufman, Janelle Kern, Alexis Ladick, Cassidy Plaster, Riley Snell, Landon Stepan, Taylor Unertl, Tyler Voeltzke, Lydia Witucki, Jason Wysocki

Negaunee: Kristina Shult

Neillsville: Marcella Subke

Nekoosa: Ashley Mortel, Mitchell Potter

New Berlin: Jennifer Schwartz

New London: Jessica Weyenberg

Newnan, GA: John Britt

Ogema: David Mendoza, Tana Ulrich

Onalaska: Cassie Koelbl

Oshkosh: Patricia VanLanen

Owen: Misty Much

Park Falls: Elizabeth Derr, Crystal Goodman, Gage Mudgett, Brianna Schmidt, John Swanson

Phillips: Dakota Bogdanovic, Brandon Bruneau, Hannah Eibergen, Tyler Hlavacek, Kyle Kavina, Zach Markgraf, Zach Potter, Rebecca Steinbach, Hope Weber

Pickerel: Shay Prince, Talor Walentowski

Plover: Sabrina Arneson, Hannah Christianson, Annie Crockett

Prentice: Dustin Gehring, Amy Sadowski

Rhinelander: Bettie Jo Ingman, Duncan Seidel, Steven Smith, Paige Wales, Randolph Zadnik

Rib Lake: Brandon Bucki, Connor Czysz, Cody Dassow, Vanessa Dohrwardt, Donald Dums, Caleb Jeppesen, Chandler Kauer, Savanna Krueger, Kristin Lueck, Anthony Schmittfranz

Rice Lake: Rhonda Eastman

Rifle, CO: April Berg

Ringle: Christian Graf, Brett Groshek, Colton Kellnhauser, Gunnar Schultz, Thus Vang, Karysca Vlietstra, Tyler Westberg

Rosholt: Nathan Glodowski, Benjamin Kluck, Traci Koziczkowski, Kevin Limberg, Bryce Miller, Preston Omernik

Rothschild: Jacob Haugstad, Nicole Rauh, Benjamin Stensberg, Kimberly Thibedeau

San Marcos, CA: Linh Eaves

Saukville: Julieann Fields

Schofield: Lacie Beltran, Caitlin Blume, Jared Diers, Megan Dowdle, Alyssa Grande, Colton Grisham, Samantha Hamm, Kelli Hughes, Sara Krautkramer, Tou Lee, Pao Choua Lor, Ciarra Lorge, Caitlyn Love, Michaela Mallo, Cody Payne, Brittany Pospichal, Austin Pozorski, Veronica Sazama, Michael Schneider, Zachary Swanson, Manat Vang, Pa Xiong, Xong Xiong

Shawano: Emma Esch

Shippensburg, PA: Meagan Stake

Spencer: Jessica Becker, Angela Prust, Jessica Ruhbusch, Trevor Vancour

Stetsonville: Brandon Seefeld

Stevens Point: Brandon Seefeld, Jarred Berding, Mason Claeys, Kyle Crook, Ryan Eggers, Brittney Falkavage, Robyn Grubba, Michael Grund, Kathryn Hojnacki, Nicole Kingery, Nicolas Knapp, Thomas Krutza, Emily Levine, Kaysha Maier, Dylan Minch, Courtney Raikowski, Hannah Richards, Hailey Schmitt, Haven Schultz, Isaac Utecht

Stratford: Nathan Martin, Makenzie Schwabe, Merissa Stack

Superior: Jade Scholz

Thorp: Brandon Lewan, Amanda Osburn

Three Lakes: Autumn Dorner

Tigerton: Payton Bailey, Ashley Knaup, Tina McCandless, Renee Menge, Tanya Minniecheske

Tomahawk: Samantha Bjelland, Jadence Carrillo, Jessica Freeman, Alexander Johnson, Jeremiah Maule, Ross Richards, Cayton Scholz

Unity: Peter Reis

Vesper: Samuel Parrott

WaKeeney, KS: Catherine Riedel

Waupaca: Miranda Golke, Billie Kirwan

Wausau: Dallas Adams, Craig Aldinger, Lourdes Alvarez, Seth Alwin, Olivia Anderson, Jennifer Ast, Andrew Bailey, Ry Baumann, Morgan Baumgartner, Makayla Bessert, Zachary Beyer, Kennedy Bianco, Melissa Blackwell, Mario Bonino, Andrew Borski, Jennifer Boydston, Susanne Brandt, Eric Breitenfeldt, Rebecca Brodjeski, Travis Brown, Amy Bruder, Sean Callahan, Rachel Cannon, Sophia Carlson, Robert Carlson, Bryan Chacon, Va Chang, Tou Chang, Mai Cha Chang, Yu Chang, Jeremy Cheyka, Margaret Cochrane, Steven Collatz, Jennifer Dahlke, Madilyn Daino, Bailey Daniels, Ivan DeBroux, Chloe Drake, Michael Ducylowycz, Jonathan Dzwonkowski, Melissa Ebeling, Brittany Eidnes, Christina Ellis, Lucas Ellwart, Stephanie Eversdyk, Kody Felber, Ciara Fischer, Kayly Flot, Alyssa Fritsche, Logan Gajewski, Ryan Gajewski, Matthew Gajewski, Stephanie Gorman, Jared Gorski, Kimberly Grell, Isaac Guyer, Zackary Hall, Cody Hansen, Kaitlyn Havlovic, Makayla Heisler, Madeleine Helke, Shawn Henaman, Jamie Her, Donald Hicks, Gavin Hill, Gracie Hitz, Joseph Hitz, John Hoffmann, Stacy Holmberg, Danielle Holstad, Austin Imhoff, Rebecca Jackson, Steven Jacobson, Sandra Jagler, Erik Johnsen, David Juzwiak, Ryan Kasper, Matthew Keller, Monica King, Amy Klimowski, Amanda Krasselt, Melantha Kresin, Klayton Krohn, Rachel Kromrei, Kaitlyn LaPorte, Kristina LaPorte, Pa Gnia Lee, Jennifer Lehrmann, Nicholas Lepak, Lacy Lettau, Hannah Leveque, Adam Liegel, Jack Lillie, Todd Link, Yuepheng Lo, Jordan Long, Cong Lor, Aaron Luebbe, Erika Luer, Jennifer Maholmes, Melinna Mais, Dustin Malone, Julie Manning, Kayda Marmes, Teresa Martini, Brittany Mayer, Michael Mayotte, Melanie McCluskey, Lauren Messman, Craig Mitchell, Jeremy Moeller, Logan Morice, Nhia Kou Moua, Anna Myszka, Brianna Nelson, Sadie Newbury, Ethan Novak, Daramfon Okon, Thomas Olson, Victoria Oney, Benjamin Pasch, Ivelise Pearson, Debben Pettie, Arianne Pineda, Joanna Popieluch, Elizabeth Pritzl, Zach Pyan, Heather Rainville, Ian Rasmussen, Ashley Rayburn, Donald Reinhard, Parker Reinke, Russel Rhyner, Hunter Rochester, Holly Rogalla, Anthony Roth, Natasha Rudolph, Pedro Sanchez, William Schachtschneider, Emily Schillinger, Sue Schreiber, Louis Schultz, Kassandra Schulz, Cassandra Schulz, Kayla Snider, Tyler Soczka, Ryan Solfest, Derek Sprotte, Justin Strebe, Cody Sunie, Debbie Tabbert, Michael Teigland, Toua Thao, Stephen Thao, Vang Thao, Sou Thao, Caitlin Thao, David Thao, Amy Thrall, Mercedes Trantow, Ross Treadeau, Jayme Treweek, Kyle Uttech, Katherine Uttecht, Amy Vandenburg, Chue Vang, Bryce Vannes, Matthew Vollmer, Megan Wegner, Lucas Weldon, Tianna Whetstone, Garrett Wilner, Hannah Woller, Tina Xiong, Chong Xiong, Lisa Xiong, Kao Xiong, Kajay Xiong, Johnny Xiong, Christian Yadro, Pang Zong Yang, John Yang, Kao Sheng Yang, MaiVang Yang, Mary Yang, Pa Houa Yang, Anna Zemke

Weaverville: Carter Richardson

Westfield: Cliff Shelton

Weston: Tristan Chapman-Franck, Madeline Check, Dawn Cigel, Michael Dimond, Jonathon Gazda, Nathan Gross, Rebekah Judd, Taylor Kachel, Thomas Knowles, Tanner Kocher, Zachary McCarthy, Jonathan Nimz, Dylan O'Gorman, Luke Pagel, Loc Tran, Mitia Vang, Toua Vang, Wassana Vang, Lisa-Ann Weitz, Christina Weyers

Weyauwega: Cherie Billington

White Lake: Daniel Fay, Magon Holbrook, Cassidy Kolpack

Willard: Tammy Jacobs, Brian Miller

Wilson, KS: Ashlyn Weinhold

Wisconsin Rapids: Deanna Beadle, Brandon Fish, Andrea Greubel, Jennifer Menge, Danielle Moon, Olivia Sammartino, Marianne Sweeney, Alissa Zaucha

Withee: Leslie Burkhalter, Michael Gustum, Debra Quinnell, Montana Sova

Wittenberg: Angel Crain, Matthew Esser, Sharla Philipp, Ian Spieth

# # #

Northcentral Technical College (www.ntc.edu) is north central Wisconsin's premier two-year college of choice and is a resource for all District residents. It provides individuals, organizations and businesses with quality skills training in a wide range of programs designed to build a competitive, technologically advanced workforce in today's rapidly changing global environment. NTC has seven convenient locations and three Centers of Excellence in Antigo, Medford, Merrill, Phillips, Spencer, Wausau and Wittenberg.

Kelsi Seubert

Kelsi Seubert

Marketing & Public Relations Coordinator

Sharing the impact of the College one story at a time.