(WAUSAU, Wis.) – Northcentral Technical College (NTC) is pleased to announce the following students were awarded diplomas at commencement exercises in May 2019.
Abbotsford: Paige Bruesewitz, Adam Mundt, Hannah Mynsberge, Caitlin Schmeiser, Kay Schultz, Katrina Weaver, Brittani Zoellick
Amherst: Leah Dake, Melissa Decker
Aniwa: Alyssa Bickler, Samantha Dziondziakowski, Alisha Evers, Kristine Kurth, Esther Manteufel, Devin Novitzke
Antigo: Amber Bickler, Miranda Blakeslee, Cynthia Derksen, Seth Fohr, Rachel Fredericksen, Michael Hickey, Aaron Hitz, Britani Hubbard, Dawn Justman, Sarah Kalkofen, Kim King, Rodney Krimmer, Jeremy Marsh, Lisa Menting, Roger Norton, Michelle Nuskiewicz, Julie Rasmussen, Candice Shostak, Michael Smith, Christy Waldner, Chas Welke, Chandi Welnetz
Athens: McKenzie Brodziski, Devon Diethelm, Klay Ellenbecker, Kelsi Ellenbecker, Jaiden Frahm, Larissa Grabowski, Mark Hamsing, Taylor Henrichs, Brianna Jankowski, Monica Jurisch, Melissa Kelley, Tyler Krause, John Laub, Sheila Lewandowski, Zachary Mengel, Andrew Nowacki, Joshua Soper, Mirella Valdez, Jordan Zinkowich
Auburndale: Isaac Kukulka
Aurora, CO: Tyler Lendt
Bessemer, MI: Jessica Fink
Birnamwood: Jane Dement, Kevin Rasmussen, Kimberly Soukup, Payton Spoehr
Bryant: Dakota Kakes, Aaricka Maddix
Butternut: Jeremy Schuelke, Amy Williams
Carmi: Nathanuel Bergman
Catawba: James Guzinski
Clintonville: Meghan Weber
Colby: Cheryl Beyerl, Lori Blume, Zachary Brockhaus, Samuel Gomez, Erin Hennes, Molly Kaiser, Brian Raasch
Colby, KS: Hailey Schindler
Curtiss: Yuri Chairez
Custer: Matthew Boettcher, Derek Czaplinski
Des Moines, IA: Darius Lax
Dodge City, KS: Elvira Arceo
Dorchester: Lois Burkholder, Cassandra Hornback, Juan Tzintzun
Eagle River: Karrie Branfort
Edgar: Brandon Karlen, Morgan Lampson, Hanna Lang, Rhiley Maguire
Elkhart Lake: Andrew Hunt
Ellsworth, KS: Jenae Chegwidden,
Exeland: Delia Deach
Fairchild: Michael Noah
Fifield: Jeremy Marschke, Kaitlyn Overby
Fond Du Lac: Dominic Vanderscheuren
Fort Worth, TX: Erin Heersma
Garden City, KS: Aisha Rios
Genoa City: Violet Polack
Gilman: Sarah Olson, Carolyn Wilcenski, Christopher Winger
Gleason: Dillon Gnewuch, Ashley Ronis, Shannon Staskiewicz
Glen Flora: Haley Stamper
Glidden: Gina Beil, Kalvin Maier, Gunner Polencheck
Green Bay: Brittany Salentine
Greenwood: Kelsey Guenther
Gresham: Taylor Hoffman
Hatley: Alex Lewandowski, Christina Wimmer
Hays, KS: Laura Engel
Hazelhurst: Wayne Lighthall
Hewitt: Adam Hoheisel
Iola: Nick Wavruk
Irma: Grant Alvey, Taury Bailey, Jacob Grund, Tammy Kautz, Benjamin Mehring, McKayla Pankow, Nina Parks
Janesville: Breanna Murwin
Johnstown, CO: Madison Motes
Junction City: Dana Altmann
Kaukauna: Clay Paulson
Kennan: Debbie Meye, Teresa Rick, Jessica Strasburg
Kingsford, MI: Makayla Michaud
Kronenwetter: Tracie Alexander, Michael Ausloos, May Chang, Hunter Gusman, Jonathon Kingston, Katierina Morris, Taylor Wiernik, Jonathan Wydeven, Hou Xeng Yang
Lac du Flambeau: Kory Wesaw
La Crosse: Sarah Cassidy
Ladysmith: Brianna Demars
Lake Mills: Tara Deering
Loyal: Jennifer Brock, Gabrielle Nikolai, Dylan Rowley, Karie Schmidt
Madison: Gavin Mahr, Victoria Ready
Marathon: Wyatt Allan, Eric Bohn, Ashley Clawson, Elizabeth Grenwalt, Zachary Hanke, Samantha Matushak, Alexis Myszka, David Nething, Dylan Stankowski
Marshfield: Thomas Bagneski, Tia Bertz, Tyler Derfus, Andrew Goettl, Megan Mitchell, Nadia Moore, Carol Yahn
Medford, OR: Devin Odear
Medford: Devin Balciar, Stasia Berry, Cindy Boss, Daniel Drozda, Benjamin Grupstra, Amber Hamm, Chase Handel, Rina Harries, Tanya Husser, Brittney Jensen, Nicole Kallenbach, Maxwell Krawczyk, Terriesa Krueger, Kirstin Krug, Tanya Lybert, Alex Mabie, Dustin Mabie, Nico Mahner, Dawn Matyka, Melissa Mueller, Jacob Rechtzigel, Jared Roiger, Kathy Schultz, Brooke Smola, Shealyn Strebig, Evan Zick, Jacylyn Gajewski
Mellen: Brayden Kruzan
Menominee, MI: Morgan Lapointe, Hayley Maccani
Merrill: Kayley Baumann, Kaitlin Bronsteatter, Michael Catlin, John Cobb, Nicole Elsholtz, Anna Finnell, Joshua Grovogel, Chad Hancock, Robert Hartson, Olivia Hostvedt, Emily Hunter, Rachel Hurley, Jacob Johnson, Marissa Kexel, Wyatt Koehler, Duston Koenig, Mitchell Krueger, Donald Leander, Ryan Leskela, Eileen Lutz, Mikaela Meier, Kristine Mohr, Danielle Mulford, Amy Ollhoff, Justin Pintor, Kensey Prentice, Ryan Randall, Christa Schleif, Carina Schmidt, Allison Schmidt, Megan Sczygelski, Samuel Skic, Keith Wegner, Carla Weisenfeld, Elizabeth Weix, Tamela Wessling, Jason Wright, Julie Zastrow, Ashley Zick, Kathrine Zuelke
Milladore: Ronald Pumper
Montello: Stephen Caravella
Mosinee: Emily Borchardt, Samantha Dvorak, Clayton Fitzner, Brandi Gaedtke, Delphine Hintz, Madison Hromek, Jenna Kaufman, Janelle Kern, Alexis Ladick, Cassidy Plaster, Riley Snell, Landon Stepan, Taylor Unertl, Tyler Voeltzke, Lydia Witucki, Jason Wysocki
Negaunee: Kristina Shult
Neillsville: Marcella Subke
Nekoosa: Ashley Mortel, Mitchell Potter
New Berlin: Jennifer Schwartz
New London: Jessica Weyenberg
Newnan, GA: John Britt
Ogema: David Mendoza, Tana Ulrich
Onalaska: Cassie Koelbl
Oshkosh: Patricia VanLanen
Owen: Misty Much
Park Falls: Elizabeth Derr, Crystal Goodman, Gage Mudgett, Brianna Schmidt, John Swanson
Phillips: Dakota Bogdanovic, Brandon Bruneau, Hannah Eibergen, Tyler Hlavacek, Kyle Kavina, Zach Markgraf, Zach Potter, Rebecca Steinbach, Hope Weber
Pickerel: Shay Prince, Talor Walentowski
Plover: Sabrina Arneson, Hannah Christianson, Annie Crockett
Prentice: Dustin Gehring, Amy Sadowski
Rhinelander: Bettie Jo Ingman, Duncan Seidel, Steven Smith, Paige Wales, Randolph Zadnik
Rib Lake: Brandon Bucki, Connor Czysz, Cody Dassow, Vanessa Dohrwardt, Donald Dums, Caleb Jeppesen, Chandler Kauer, Savanna Krueger, Kristin Lueck, Anthony Schmittfranz
Rice Lake: Rhonda Eastman
Rifle, CO: April Berg
Ringle: Christian Graf, Brett Groshek, Colton Kellnhauser, Gunnar Schultz, Thus Vang, Karysca Vlietstra, Tyler Westberg
Rosholt: Nathan Glodowski, Benjamin Kluck, Traci Koziczkowski, Kevin Limberg, Bryce Miller, Preston Omernik
Rothschild: Jacob Haugstad, Nicole Rauh, Benjamin Stensberg, Kimberly Thibedeau
San Marcos, CA: Linh Eaves
Saukville: Julieann Fields
Schofield: Lacie Beltran, Caitlin Blume, Jared Diers, Megan Dowdle, Alyssa Grande, Colton Grisham, Samantha Hamm, Kelli Hughes, Sara Krautkramer, Tou Lee, Pao Choua Lor, Ciarra Lorge, Caitlyn Love, Michaela Mallo, Cody Payne, Brittany Pospichal, Austin Pozorski, Veronica Sazama, Michael Schneider, Zachary Swanson, Manat Vang, Pa Xiong, Xong Xiong
Shawano: Emma Esch
Shippensburg, PA: Meagan Stake
Spencer: Jessica Becker, Angela Prust, Jessica Ruhbusch, Trevor Vancour
Stetsonville: Brandon Seefeld
Stevens Point: Brandon Seefeld, Jarred Berding, Mason Claeys, Kyle Crook, Ryan Eggers, Brittney Falkavage, Robyn Grubba, Michael Grund, Kathryn Hojnacki, Nicole Kingery, Nicolas Knapp, Thomas Krutza, Emily Levine, Kaysha Maier, Dylan Minch, Courtney Raikowski, Hannah Richards, Hailey Schmitt, Haven Schultz, Isaac Utecht
Stratford: Nathan Martin, Makenzie Schwabe, Merissa Stack
Superior: Jade Scholz
Thorp: Brandon Lewan, Amanda Osburn
Three Lakes: Autumn Dorner
Tigerton: Payton Bailey, Ashley Knaup, Tina McCandless, Renee Menge, Tanya Minniecheske
Tomahawk: Samantha Bjelland, Jadence Carrillo, Jessica Freeman, Alexander Johnson, Jeremiah Maule, Ross Richards, Cayton Scholz
Unity: Peter Reis
Vesper: Samuel Parrott
WaKeeney, KS: Catherine Riedel
Waupaca: Miranda Golke, Billie Kirwan
Wausau: Dallas Adams, Craig Aldinger, Lourdes Alvarez, Seth Alwin, Olivia Anderson, Jennifer Ast, Andrew Bailey, Ry Baumann, Morgan Baumgartner, Makayla Bessert, Zachary Beyer, Kennedy Bianco, Melissa Blackwell, Mario Bonino, Andrew Borski, Jennifer Boydston, Susanne Brandt, Eric Breitenfeldt, Rebecca Brodjeski, Travis Brown, Amy Bruder, Sean Callahan, Rachel Cannon, Sophia Carlson, Robert Carlson, Bryan Chacon, Va Chang, Tou Chang, Mai Cha Chang, Yu Chang, Jeremy Cheyka, Margaret Cochrane, Steven Collatz, Jennifer Dahlke, Madilyn Daino, Bailey Daniels, Ivan DeBroux, Chloe Drake, Michael Ducylowycz, Jonathan Dzwonkowski, Melissa Ebeling, Brittany Eidnes, Christina Ellis, Lucas Ellwart, Stephanie Eversdyk, Kody Felber, Ciara Fischer, Kayly Flot, Alyssa Fritsche, Logan Gajewski, Ryan Gajewski, Matthew Gajewski, Stephanie Gorman, Jared Gorski, Kimberly Grell, Isaac Guyer, Zackary Hall, Cody Hansen, Kaitlyn Havlovic, Makayla Heisler, Madeleine Helke, Shawn Henaman, Jamie Her, Donald Hicks, Gavin Hill, Gracie Hitz, Joseph Hitz, John Hoffmann, Stacy Holmberg, Danielle Holstad, Austin Imhoff, Rebecca Jackson, Steven Jacobson, Sandra Jagler, Erik Johnsen, David Juzwiak, Ryan Kasper, Matthew Keller, Monica King, Amy Klimowski, Amanda Krasselt, Melantha Kresin, Klayton Krohn, Rachel Kromrei, Kaitlyn LaPorte, Kristina LaPorte, Pa Gnia Lee, Jennifer Lehrmann, Nicholas Lepak, Lacy Lettau, Hannah Leveque, Adam Liegel, Jack Lillie, Todd Link, Yuepheng Lo, Jordan Long, Cong Lor, Aaron Luebbe, Erika Luer, Jennifer Maholmes, Melinna Mais, Dustin Malone, Julie Manning, Kayda Marmes, Teresa Martini, Brittany Mayer, Michael Mayotte, Melanie McCluskey, Lauren Messman, Craig Mitchell, Jeremy Moeller, Logan Morice, Nhia Kou Moua, Anna Myszka, Brianna Nelson, Sadie Newbury, Ethan Novak, Daramfon Okon, Thomas Olson, Victoria Oney, Benjamin Pasch, Ivelise Pearson, Debben Pettie, Arianne Pineda, Joanna Popieluch, Elizabeth Pritzl, Zach Pyan, Heather Rainville, Ian Rasmussen, Ashley Rayburn, Donald Reinhard, Parker Reinke, Russel Rhyner, Hunter Rochester, Holly Rogalla, Anthony Roth, Natasha Rudolph, Pedro Sanchez, William Schachtschneider, Emily Schillinger, Sue Schreiber, Louis Schultz, Kassandra Schulz, Cassandra Schulz, Kayla Snider, Tyler Soczka, Ryan Solfest, Derek Sprotte, Justin Strebe, Cody Sunie, Debbie Tabbert, Michael Teigland, Toua Thao, Stephen Thao, Vang Thao, Sou Thao, Caitlin Thao, David Thao, Amy Thrall, Mercedes Trantow, Ross Treadeau, Jayme Treweek, Kyle Uttech, Katherine Uttecht, Amy Vandenburg, Chue Vang, Bryce Vannes, Matthew Vollmer, Megan Wegner, Lucas Weldon, Tianna Whetstone, Garrett Wilner, Hannah Woller, Tina Xiong, Chong Xiong, Lisa Xiong, Kao Xiong, Kajay Xiong, Johnny Xiong, Christian Yadro, Pang Zong Yang, John Yang, Kao Sheng Yang, MaiVang Yang, Mary Yang, Pa Houa Yang, Anna Zemke
Weaverville: Carter Richardson
Westfield: Cliff Shelton
Weston: Tristan Chapman-Franck, Madeline Check, Dawn Cigel, Michael Dimond, Jonathon Gazda, Nathan Gross, Rebekah Judd, Taylor Kachel, Thomas Knowles, Tanner Kocher, Zachary McCarthy, Jonathan Nimz, Dylan O'Gorman, Luke Pagel, Loc Tran, Mitia Vang, Toua Vang, Wassana Vang, Lisa-Ann Weitz, Christina Weyers
Weyauwega: Cherie Billington
White Lake: Daniel Fay, Magon Holbrook, Cassidy Kolpack
Willard: Tammy Jacobs, Brian Miller
Wilson, KS: Ashlyn Weinhold
Wisconsin Rapids: Deanna Beadle, Brandon Fish, Andrea Greubel, Jennifer Menge, Danielle Moon, Olivia Sammartino, Marianne Sweeney, Alissa Zaucha
Withee: Leslie Burkhalter, Michael Gustum, Debra Quinnell, Montana Sova
Wittenberg: Angel Crain, Matthew Esser, Sharla Philipp, Ian Spieth
# # #
Northcentral Technical College (www.ntc.edu) is north central Wisconsin's premier two-year college of choice and is a resource for all District residents. It provides individuals, organizations and businesses with quality skills training in a wide range of programs designed to build a competitive, technologically advanced workforce in today's rapidly changing global environment. NTC has seven convenient locations and three Centers of Excellence in Antigo, Medford, Merrill, Phillips, Spencer, Wausau and Wittenberg.