Skip to main content
Menu menu

The Northcentral Technical College (NTC) Foundation is pleased to award nearly 200 scholarships totaling over $116,000 to students who will be pursuing higher education at NTC during the Spring 2020 term. The following local students were recently awarded scholarships to help them finance their education while pursuing their dreams:

  • Abbotsford: Marisa Cruz, Samantha Hawkey, Maria Palacios, Juanmanuel Rocha, Katrina Weaver
  • Antigo: Victoria Andres, Natalie Cunningham, Amber Fleischman, Holly Mevis, Amber Resch, Melissa Wald
  • Appleton: Holly Avery, Lynn Thao
  • Athens: Sherry Gutknecht, Beth Steinke, Brady Wagner
  • Auburndale: Cali Olson
  • Birnamwood: Kaine Bernarde
  • Bryant: Caleb Schroepfer
  • Colby, KS: Heather Comfort
  • Colby: Maeghan Weiler
  • Curtiss: Maria Garcia-Torres
  • Deerbrook: Callie Wiegert
  • Dorchester: Dayna Blume, Schyan Kautzer, Joseph Serrano, Juan Tzintzun
  • Eau Claire: Kasondra Mero
  • Edgar: Kassidy Myszka
  • Edgerton: Emily Laetsch
  • Elk Mound: Sydney Simpson
  • Fountain City: Hailee Elliott
  • Gilman: Jocelyn Holtz
  • Gleason: Shannon Staskiewicz
  • Hewitt: McKenna Reed
  • Irma: Abby Monti, Kayli Petrowski
  • Kaukauna: Mariah Ulrich
  • Kennan: Jordan Morrow
  • Kronenwetter: Alena Raczkowski, Nong Thao-Kong
  • Laona: Catherine Krawze
  • Loyal: Jordan Radue
  • Marathon: Joshua Heerts, Tracy Hoefs, Mitchell Putnam, Alison Stieber, Kyle Verville
  • Marshfield: Courtney Brown
  • Medford: Chelsea Cullen, Mackenzie Fries, Amber Hamm, Sierra Johnson, Zachary Meier, Claire Pearson, Mary Phillips, Kayla Rausch
  • Menominee: Madison Rood
  • Merrill: Kayley Bean, Jenna Burdick, Autumn Detert, Hollie Dewar, Christina Doering, Amanda Frederick, Maria Grund, Sierra Humphrey, Dani Kriehn, Lisa Krueger, Bradley Leiskau, Emily Nylund, Konnor Peterson, Elizabeth Schmidt, Rebekka Surber, Elisabeth Svoke, Amber Thums, Jackson Vander Velde
  • Mosinee: Emily Borchardt, Kelsey Burton, Ernest Kress, Cassandra Maliszewski, Shaylynn Rowe
  • Oostburg: Alexia Hengst
  • Owen: Erica Arndt, Stephanie Meyers, Allison Milbert
  • Park Falls: Avanee Cortez, Rachel Meier
  • Phillips: Dominique Chastain, Angela Lenz, Rebecca Steinbach
  • Phlox: Lucas Dionne
  • Pickerel: Megan Jaje
  • Plover: Camila Freund
  • Portage: Brea Behn
  • Prentice: Raeanna Erickson
  • Rhinelander: Bettie Jo Ingman
  • Ripon: Ryan Jones
  • Rosholt: Bryce Miller
  • Rothschild: Bailey Bauer, Chelsea Jenness, Melissa Laporte
  • Schofield: Cody Hansen, Tyler Lemma, Nina Miller, Katherine Woller
  • Spencer: Elizabeth Endreas, Brooke Lenz
  • Stetsonville: Trentin Messman
  • Stevens Point: Alexis Haferbecker, Kathryn Hojnacki, Sara Smrz, Andrea Stroik, Arianna Welch, Rongjuan Zhang
  • Stratford: Mitchell Kaiser, Brooke Spaeth
  • Tomahawk: Justine Engman, Tyler Milazzo, Rylie Swan
  • Waupaca: Daytona Santiago
  • Wausau: Marie Bemis, Bailey Bootz, Felicia Borchardt, Dalton Brandenburg, Angela Brandt, Emily Calaway, Lakonia Carlson, Mallory Coombs, Daniel Craven, Amaya Czerwinski, Ivan DeBroux, Karli Destrampe, Termyos Dherapratuangkul, Kathryn Garcia, Kelly Giebel, Marion Glime, Brett Groshek, Ethan Holster, Tyler Kadlecek, Carla Kahre, Austin Kosour, Cassie Lambrecht, Matthew Lee, Kendra Lewitzke, Teresa Martini, Kayley McColley, Jorie Meyer, Ryan Molle, Mary Nordstrom, Daniel Onopa, Brendan Raboin, Nicole Radtke, Joel Reynolds, Kathleen Robinson, Pedro Sanchez, Arabella Schmitt, Raymundo Solis Jr, Tre Thompson, Angela Traska, Ross Treadeau, Peter Trevino, Minfang Utterback, Lyla Yang, Thai Yang
  • West Bend: Melissa Miller
  •  
  • Weston: Brenden Barwick, Derek Dallmann, Decarla Evans, Tanner Kocher, Ronald Kubetz, Chi Lee, Fue Lee, Justin Leggett, Abigail Nyseth, Hathairat Srimuang-Hanson, Cody Sunie, Lily Thao, Sarina Vang
  •  
  • White Lake: Cynthia Derksen, Daniel Fay
  • Willard: Brian Miller
  •  
  • Wisconsin Rapids: Deanna Beadle, Amie Klevene, Jaimie Vanderhei
  • Wittenberg: Hailey Baumgartner, Riley Worzall