(WAUSAU, Wis.) – Northcentral Technical College (NTC) is pleased to announce the President’s List for outstanding academic achievement for the spring 2019 term. The following students enrolled in a post-secondary program, earned a 3.75 grade point average or above and successfully completed a minimum of six credits during the spring term.
Abbotsford: Paige Bruesewitz, Samantha Hawkey, Melanie Kunze, Jessica Lopez, Anna Schraufnagel, Kay Schultz, Molly Schultz, Graceanne Weaver
Amherst: Leah Dake, Melissa Decker
Aniwa: Christopher Gromiuk, Esther Manteufel, Rachel Zahr
Antigo: Jared Antone, Garrett Bastle, David Bauknecht, Kayla Boraca, Marcial Chamorro-Centeno, Natalie Cunningham, Ronald Dixon, Axel Drabek, Melissa Dziondziakowski, Molly Fermanich, Seth Fohr, Rachel Fredericksen, Marissa Hartman, Michael Hickey, John Hitz, Emily Jansen, Lyndcey Jordheim, Charlene Kerner, Jennafer Kitsemble, April Kolpack, Craig Kratzke, Rodney Krimmer, Heather Krosnicki, Jason Lewis, Alina Locke, Gerda Lutz, Jeremy Marsh, Van Merritt, Roger Norton, Lisa Nowak, Michelle Nuskiewicz, Annette Olsen, Peter Pauer, Amber Resch, Sethany Sass, Angela Schreiber, Stephanie Schulze, Tim Shuman, Michael Smith, Carmen Statezny, Melissa Wald, Justin Washatko, Chandi Welnetz, Jason Wheeler, Christopher Wild, David Zahl, Gregory Zupon
Appleton: Kortney Zempel
Argonne: Dylan Bryner
Arkdale: Zsuzsanna Riese
Arpin: Katie Hartwig, Vanessa Mitchell, Mackenzie Raab
Ashland: Kera Strzyzewski
Athens: Mikayla Baumann, Jason Beasley, McKenzie Brodziski, Derek Czech, Jaiden Frahm, Larissa Grabowski, Taylor Henrichs, Mark Kelly, Tyler Krause, Rebecca Lane, John Laub, Madeline Literski, Joel Murray, Andrew Nowacki, Beth Steinke, Mirella Valdez, Brady Wagner, Kailey Weiler
Bath, NY: Matthew Rodbourn
Beaver, MA: Melissa Goodman
Beaver Dam: Lee Smith
Birnamwood: Jane Dement, Macey Fischer, David Fons, Braxton Resch, Kimberly Soukup, Cheyann Stark, Alainna VanProoyen, Elizabeth Walter
Blair: Megan Kohel, Vaida Paulson
Bryant: Dakota Kakes, Aaricka Maddix, Amanda Morenz, Caleb Schroepfer
Butternut: Mary Nelson
Carmi, IL: Nathanuel Bergman
Clinton: Ashlyn Crandell
Clintonville: Meghan Weber
Colby: Cheryl Beyerl, Zachary Brockhaus, Eric Eilers, Erin Hennes, Jessica Pipkorn, Jerad Strebe
Crystal Falls, MI: Katie Clark
De Pere: Tyler Aron, Morgan Gurka
Deerbrook: Bridgette Powell, Luke Wendt
Des Moines, IA: Darius Lax
Dorchester: Lois Burkholder, Morgan Geiger, Cassandra Hornback, Sydney Miller, Breanna Paul
Eagle River, AK: Steven Collatz
Eagle River: Karrie Branfort
Eau Claire: Megan Frahm, Anna Schubert, Megan Spreeman
Edgar: Cassidy Hoppenworth, Hanna Lang, Jean Mueller, Jett Shepro, Melinda Urmanski
El Paso, TX: Sara Gomez
Eland: Angela Bembenek, Morgan Severson
Elcho: Janet Nelson
Elton: Jonathon Pranke
Evansville, IN: Lori Payne
Fifield: Jonathon Ocker, Kirsten Weik
Florence: Jeffery Kiszonas
Fort Worth: Erin Heersma
Genoa City: Violet Polack
Gilman: Theresa Goebel
Gleason: Dillon Gnewuch, Luke Pfingsten, Ashley Ronis
Glen Flora: Gracie Amidon, Kathleen Zimmer
Glidden: Sheri Cebery, Kalvin Maier
Green Bay: Brittany Salentine, Abigail Zirbel
Greenwood: Montana Acker, Alicia Elgersma
Gresham: Taylor Hoffman
Grove City, PA: Morgan Beatty
Hammond: Erin Hinrichs
Hampton Bays, NY: John Velez
Hatley: Alex Lewandowski, Jacey Stewart
Helena, AL: Christopher Little
Holmen: Jessica Blankenship
Hudson: Jedidiah Pinley
Independence: Jennifer Salazar
Iola: Justin Fahser
Irma: Tammy Kautz, Nina Parks
Jacksonville, AR: Miranda Higgins
Jacksonville, NC: Mikayla Prins,
Janesville: Breanna Murwin
Junction City: Dana Altmann, John Schlaefer
Kellogg, MN: Michelle Hermann
Kennan: Angela Morrow, Jessica Strasburg
Kenasha: Nicole Fish
Kewaunee: Sasha Gauthier
Kingsford, MI: Makayla Michaud
Krakow: Roxanne Styczynski
Kronenwetter: Dorie Bekker, May Chang, Yeng Chang, Brady Cooper, Sheryl Desotelle, Kody Felber, Ryan Kasper, Kole Kopp, Caleb Manser, John Prendota, Clayton Ruesch, See Thao, XiongMee Xiong, Dawson Zibton
Lexington, SC: Michael Doire
Little Chute: Brian Oswald
Loyal: Jennifer Brock, Julie Miller, Kenneth Wentzel
Madison: Victoria Ready, Melissa Rozmarynowski
Mantiwoc: William Becker
Marathon: Tracy Hoefs, Danielle Lemanski, Dakota Longdo, Alexis Myszka, Marissa Paulson
Marshfield: Talia Giarrusso, Jonathon Gibson, Andrew Goettl, Kristy Kelly, Natalie Martin, Brittany Mayer, Megan Mitchell, Megan Taylor, Gordon Wix, Carol Yahn, Brooklynn Zawislan
Mattoon: Brian Horrell, SueAnn Milanowski
Mauston: Rose Bruyette
Medford: Dakota Barnes, Craig Blasel, Cindy Boss, Madilyn Daino, Katie Dassow, Emily Erickson, Jamie Fuse, Jacylyn Gajewski, Skylar Hall, Amber Hamm, Jaylene Henke, David Hraby, Grace Kelley, Mitchell Kesan, Kirsten Kloth, Terriesa Krueger, Kirstin Krug, Tanya Lybert, Summer Marthaler, Devin Odear, Lydia Pernsteiner, Elizabeth Phillips, Mary Phillips, Jacob Rechtzigel, Kathy Schultz, Rebecca Schumacher, Shealyn Strebig, Chelsea Tyznik, Zachary Vail, Drew Weimer, Maggie White
Mellen: Brayden Kruzan
Menominee, MI: Morgan Lapointe
Menomonie: Hayden Witucki
Merrill: Kayley Baumann, Zachary Becker, Brooke Breaman, Samantha Burge, Rebecca Burgener, Michael Catlin, John Cobb, Autumn Detert, Christina Doering, Bradley Doescher, William Drake, Melonie Eternicka, Tyler Gehrdes, Maria Grund, Brittany Hargraves, Robert Hartson, Brian Heinowski, Kassidy Hipke, Alexandria Hoffman, Olivia Hostvedt, Cherish Hoy, Allison Kloth, Lisa Krueger, Hillary Lau, Ryan Leskela, Eileen Lutz, Kayda Marmes, Emily Nylund, Amy Ollhoff, Payton Pyan, Daniel Rodriguez, Jason Ryan, Rebecca Ryan, Megan Sczygelski, Morgen Severt, Margarete Siler, Samuel Skic, Elizabeth Wegner, Carla Weisenfeld, Elizabeth Weix, Tamela Wessling, Keia Woller, Ethan Worlin, Jason Wright, Julie Zastrow, Kathrine Zuelke
Milladore: Sherri Brandl, Ronald Pumper
Minocqua: Kristine Hawn, Daniel Lundquist, Molly Nordrum, Tianna Whetstone
Mosinee: Emily Borchardt, Valerie Dehaven, Cai Dickman, Kelly Heise, Patricia Hendrickson, Delphine Hintz, Julia Hintz, Nichole Kiey, Chelsea Kittel, Zack Kostecki, Nicole LaFave, Lucas Manley, Kyle Nomady, Hannah Ohrt, William Owens, Kelly Podeweltz, Shaylynn Rowe, Brock Seubert, Riley Snell, Cole Sondelski-Zebro, Brooke Sprasky, Landon Stepan, Kassandra Thomas, Fue Vue
Neehah: Robert Johnson
Negaunee, MI: Kristina Shult
Nekoosa: Dana Laskowski
Neopit: Pershing Frechette
New Holstein: Alyssa Billmann
Oconomowoc: Brianne McGuire
Ogema: Nicholas Adams, Samuel Mroczek, Elizabeth Nelson
Onalaska: Jessica Erlandson
Oshkosh: Ashley Dworak, Tanya Freeman, Patricia VanLanen
Park Falls: Crystal Goodman, Blake Karnick, Michelle Riebe
Park Rapids, MN: Lindsey Tharalson
Phillips: Hannah Angelo, Katelyn Chapman, Jessie Denny, Craig Distin, Elicia Ericksen, Jacob Giannoni, Tyler Hlavacek, Alexis Kertzman, Ashley Kunzman, Grace McCormick, Christine McMillan, Ethan Mudgett, Callie Podmolik, Justin Polacek, Roberta Reese, Jessica Roush, Nicole Schultz, Rebecca Steinbach, Cacia Zierer, Katherine Zimmermann
Pickerel: Megan Jaje
Plover: Nicole Behrens, Hannah Christianson, Annie Crockett, Camila Freund, Heidi Swan
Port Edwards: Jason Karnitz
Portage: Brea Behn
Prentice: Amy Sadowski
Pulaski: Abagail Roffers
Rhinelander: Tiffany Barthels, Bettie Jo Ingman, Madison Meyer, Nathan Roberts, Cassadie Somers, Kaylin Warner, Randolph Zadnik,
Rib Lake: Cody Dassow, Savanna Krueger, Kelli Lueck, Anthony Schmittfranz, Derek Sprotte, Gretchen Webster
Rifle, CO: April Berg
Ringle: Royce Christiansen, Christian Graf, Brett Groshek, Colton Kellnhauser, Gunnar Schultz, Alexandra Swensen, Thus Vang, Karysca Vlietstra
Rosholt: McKenzie Glodowski, Tracy Glodowski, Dylan Iczkowski, Traci Koziczkowski
Rothschild: Jacob Haugstad, Chelsea Jenness, Katherine Johnson, Madison Kandutsch, Neely Lo, Nhiasher Moua, Michael Rosenthal, Matt Schulist, Stacy Schulist, Benjamin Stensberg, Abbigal Westcott, Shane Windorski
Samara Russia: Maksim Sekretarev
Sandy, UT: John Upchurch
Saukville: Julieann Fields
Schofield: Miranda Adamski, Mookda Chandavong, Jared Diers, MaiNhia Friese, Colton Grisham, Amanda Hinner, Brandon Jinkins, Sara Krautkramer, Pao Choua Lor, Jennifer Maerz, Daniel Marvin, Lon McEwen, Alyssa Narlock, Alexandria Olson, Cody Payne, Alyssa Peterson, Michael Schneider, Tyler Stenger, Zachary Swanson, Ka Thao, Cheneng Vang, Anna Warner, Greg Witter, Katherine Woller, Pa Xiong, Xong Xiong
Shawano: Shawnna Lenz, Tara Lohrentz
Shippensberg, PA: Meagan Stake
Siren: Christopher Foehser Sr.
Spencer: Damian Albert, Jessica Becker, Tanya Hensel, Chelsea Johnson, Brooke Kettleborough, Angela Prust, Joanne Richardson
Stetsonville: Danielle Metz
Stevens Point: Deanna Didreckson, Gregory Geeslin, Robyn Grubba, Chee Her, Kathryn Hojnacki, Nicolas Knapp, Thomas Krutza, Emily Lawrence, Emily Levine, Kaysha Maier, Dylan Minch, Nicole Olds, Hailey Schmitt, Haven Schultz, Dakota Worzella, Daniel Zdroik
Stratford: Dawson Danen, Erik Danielson, Sara Hoffman, Kaitlyn Kulp, Amber Lange, Mavrick Licciardi, Blaire Lindner, Nathan Martin, Emily Meyer, Devyn Palmer, Macie Schillinger, Jessica Schutz, David Shook, William Stone, Christine Yang, Mariah Zawislan
Suring: Charles James
Taylor: Danielle Holstad
Thorp: Angela Juzwiak, Brandon Lewan
Three Lakes: Jennifer Frank
Tigerton: James Eckardt, Ashley Knaup, Tina McCandless, Renee Menge, Amy Seefeldt
Tomah: Kayla Snider
Tomahawk: Stephenee Andersen, Andrea Cook, Jessica Freeman, Emma Gane, Lori Groat, Michelle Lodholz, Jeremiah Maule, Kiersten Mccormick, Morgan Richards, Ross Richards, Cayton Scholz, Rylie Swan, Alina Voermans, Bobbi Wimmer, Anthony Zietlow
Tripoli: Lana Brunker
Unity: Tessa Meyer, Rex Shipton
Vesper: Bonnie Potter
Waukesha: Logan Strand
Waupaca: Miranda Golke, Billie Kirwan
Wausau: Stephanie Abundiz, Holly Antijunti, Rebecca Behle, Adrienne Bird, Sarah Block, Alex Bodenheimer, Sarah Bohman, Andrew Borski, Jennifer Boydston, Charles Branigan, Eric Breitenfeldt, Jeff Brill, Rebecca Brodjeski, Amy Bruder, Michael Bruggink, Ashley Burzinski, Emily Calaway, Matthew Carlson, Robert Carlson, Koua Chang, Yer Chang, Jesse Chellevold, Julie Chodur, Margaret Cochrane, Termyos Dherapratuangkul, Haley Driebel, Jeremy Dums, Jonathan Dzwonkowski, Molly East, Ashley Edgar, Brittany Eidnes, Drew Falasky, Carly Fix, Sally Ford, Christopher Frank, Elle Friedl, Anthony Galvan, Raechal Gantner, Kristina Garcia, Dillon Geier, Stephen Genrich, Jeremy Gibbs, Jenna Groshek, Zackary Hall, Shoua Hang, Hayley Hanke, Levi Haskins, Kayla Hein, Makayla Heisler, Tony Her, Todd Hitz, Rebecca Hollman, Stacy Holmberg, Justin Holzem, Sarah Honey, Jude Hoogendyk, Noah Hoppa, Alex Horne, Austin Imhoff, Mark Kananen, Bogdan Kanar, Jeanna Kedrowski, Monica King, Milena Kirillova, Philip Kleitsch, Amy Klimowski, Adam Knospe, Hailey Koplitz, Benjamin Kostroski, Melantha Kresin, Jacob Kress, Brianna Kurth, Katie Kurth, Kaitlyn LaPorte, Jordan Long, Renee Maki, Dustin Malone, Julie Manning, Kaitlyn Maquera, Aura Maye, Kaitlin McCarthy, Melanie McCluskey, Kayley McColley, Jodi Meyer, Raymond Meyer, Samuel Miesbauer, Traci Montevideo, Jesse Nickel, Mary Nordstrom, Jessica Oldenburg, Abigail Olson, Victoria Oney, Benjamin Pasch, Joseph Peterson, Joanna Popieluch, Jose Quiroz Ferrioli, Heather Rainville, Arianna Ramos, Ian Rasmussen, Ashley Rayburn, Russel Rhyner, Mahlia Richardt, Dustin Robare, Hunter Rochester, Rick Roggenbuck, Trevor Rothmeyer, Natasha Rudolph, Louis Schultz, Alexa Schulz, Lacey Severson, Dean Simonis, Tyler Sopata, Alisha Stieve, Max Strehlow, Max Taylor-Hayden, Brittany Tesch, Cheyenne Thao, Chuefue Thao, Jack Thao, Stephen Thao, Tonglee Thao, Vieng Thoummany, Amy Thrall, Ross Treadeau, Kyle Uttech, Mai Vang, Matthew Vollmer, Callie Wulk, Kao Xiong, Lisa Xiong, Mai Xiong, Felicia Yach, Dua Yang, Jessica Yang, Kaolee Yang, Mai Vang Yang, Mary Yang, Pa Houa Yang, Pang Sheng Yang, Thai Yang, Xee Yang, Chong Yang, Courtney Yeager, Adam Zahrt, Max Zastrow, Brenda Zimmermann Thorpe
Westboro: Samantha Gehrke
Weston: Edward Blaschka, Ashley Bores, Jin Chang, Zachery Ellenberger, Olivia Fernstaedt, Nicholas Friese, Jonathon Gazda, Jonathan Hansen, Cody Holder, Lorrie Kruse, Justin Leggett, Zachary McCarthy, Laurie Meyer, Thomas Narvaez, Misty Nikolaus, Haley Nordlund, Caitlin Nourse, Dylan O'Gorman, Luke Pagel, Elizabeth Reedy, Amber Thums, Mitchell Watters, Noah Weinke, Christina Weyers, Megan Wilde, Kevin Wirkus, Zuzu Yang
White Lake: Daniel Fay, Allan Holbrook, Magon Holbrook, Michael Holbrook, Cassidy Kolpack, Walter Zibell
Whitehall: Riley Frank, Halle Geiger, Kaitlyn Molis
Willard: Tammy Jacobs, Brian Miller
Wilmington, OH: Joseph Varner
Wisconsin Rapids: Deanna Beadle, Cynthia Emerich, Brandon Fish, Richard Karch, Jennifer Menge, Danielle Moon, Olivia Sammartino, Stacy Schmidt, Toua Thao
Withee: Cristina Juzwiak, Montana Sova
Wittenberg: Angel Crain, Evelyn Kizewski, Mitchell Kulas, Erin Mlodik, Lindsey Schwalbach, Ian Spieth
Woodruff: Garrett Wilner
# # #
Northcentral Technical College (www.ntc.edu) is north central Wisconsin's premier two-year college of choice and is a resource for all District residents. It provides individuals, organizations and businesses with quality skills training in a wide range of programs designed to build a competitive, technologically advanced workforce in today's rapidly changing global environment. NTC has seven convenient locations and three Centers of Excellence in Antigo, Medford, Merrill, Phillips, Spencer, Wausau and Wittenberg.