(WAUSAU, Wis.) – Northcentral Technical College (NTC) is pleased to announce the following students were awarded diplomas during the spring 2021 term:
Abbotsford, Wis.: Catie Clement, Ava Decker, Alex Ellenbecker, Jayda Friedenfels, Kayla Garbisch, Suzanne Kampmeyer, Suzanne Kampmeyer, Jessica Lopez, Alejandra Sanchez Herrera, Anna Schraufnagel
Alma Center, Wis.: Molly Johnson
Amery, Wis.: Lexus Brown
Amherst, Wis.: Alexis Haferbecker
Amherst Junction, Wis.: Leo Rekowski
Aniwa, Wis.: Kevin Bessert, Kaylie VanGalder
Antigo, Wis.: Victoria Andres, Hope Baginski, Nicole Barron, David Clark, Natalie Cunningham, Tiffany Debroux, Noah Dettlaf, Connie Diedrick, Axel Drabek, George Harker, Sarah Hernandez, Nash Hintz, Anthony Jansen, Jericho Kelly, Jonah Koeppel, Kurtis Koeppel, Heather Lenzner, Jeremy Marsh, Laura Mckenna, Mercedes Miller, Billy Myers, Lisa Nowak, Daniel Quartaro, Johnathan Sass, Dustin Scherer, Jacob Schmidt, Trevor Seis
Appleton, Wis.: Emily Archer, Elizabeth Cachu-Castro, Teonna Henderson, Katie Pederson
Argonne, Wis.: Janet Atkinson Wimmer
Arpin, Wis.: Luke Demmerly
Ashland, Wis.: Hannah Walsh
Athens, Wis.: Adam Achterberg, Jennifer Brusky, Eli Bunkelman, Chase Ellenbecker, Darion Ellenbecker, Sherry Gutknecht, Jacob Hoeck, Mikaela Meier, Nathaniel Morse, Dawson Nowak, Kaden Redmann, Nicholas Rogaczewski, Chelsea Sauter, Mitchell Schreiner
Avoca, Wis.: Sherry Krause
Bakersfield, Calif.: Guadalupe Hernandez
Baldwin, Wis.: Brody Hetland
Bancroft, Wis.: Sheldon Wade
Baraboo, Wis.: Benjamin Cowling
Benson, Ariz.: Cynthia Derksen
Birnamwood, Wis.: Kaine Bernarde, Jordan Carlson, Rory Clark, Dakota Marien, Hunter Schroepfer, Jacob Stuffle, Brandon Weber
Black Creek, Wis.: Tamara Bellow
Blair, Wis.: Colyn Berg
Bloomer, Wis.: Skyler Bellrichard
Boulder Junction, Wis.: Ryan Karpenske
Bowler, Wis.: Winter DeRoos, Brianne Rosenow
Bryant, Wis.: Aaricka Maddix, Jacob Schroepfer, Carmen Statezny
Butternut, Wis.: Cole Peterson
Cabot, Ariz.: Miranda Higgins
Camp Hill, Pa.: Sharon Orr
Carthage, N.C.: Tara Modjewski
Catawba, Wis.: Brad Halmstad, Derek Shaver
Colby, Wis.: Lara Stephens, Alexanndrya Barnickle, Kimberly Broeske, Penni Cloud, Vanessa DeHaven, Johan Garcia, Rachel Schmidt, Kyleon Viegut, Kevin Vincent
Colorado Springs, Col.: Ashley Lewis, Benjamin Stegeman
Columbus, Ohio: Brittaney Treadway
Conover, Wis.: Shannon Clark
Crystal Falls, Mich.: Sara Schiavo
Curtiss, Wis.: Crystal Nowak, Mariah Cohen
De Pere, Wis.: Sophia Mettner
Deerbrook, Wis.: Kallie Wagner
Denmark, Wis.: Courtney Steinberger
Dodge City, Kan.: Kasandra Herrera, Koraima Mota
Dorchester, Wis.: Dayna Blume, Tucker Broeske, Monica Hemmer, Austin Mengel, Tierra Rudolph,
Hailie Seubert
Dothan, Ala.: Jonathan Gray
Duluth, Minn.: Amanda Korb
Eagle River, Wis.: Jill Mesun, Catherine Wolosyn
Eau Claire, Wis.: Camille Kangas
Edgar, Wis.: Mikaela Christianson, Josh Ehster, Tyler Erickson, Madison Fons, Devin Guralski, Heath Kavajecz, Noah Lacrosse, Zachary Maguire, Jaykob Mikelson, Jean Mueller, Kassidy Myszka, Piper Pietrowski
Edgerton, Wis.: Emily Laetsch
El Paso, Texas: Sara Gomez
Eland, Wis.: Ian Young
Elk Mound, Wis.: Alana Plaszcz, Sydney Simpson
Florence, Wis.: Ashley Westman
Garden City, Kan.: Madyson Knoll
Gilman, Wis.: Sarah Olson
Glen Flora, Wis.: Stephanie Sidenbender
Glidden, Wis.: Gina Beil, Mason Canik, Jacob Mertig
Goodell, Iowa: Cynthia Kvale
Grantsburg, Wis.: Tyler Java, Nicole Swift
Green Bay, Wis.: Mariah Nelles
Greenwood, Wis.: Sadie Blair, Lacey Ladewig, Brooke Shaw
Gresham, Wis.: Ronni James
Hampton Bays, N.Y.: John Velez
Harshaw, Wis.: Brent Wilmot
Hatley, Wis.: Tristan Carlson, Dylan Cochart, Kempton Gums, Dalton King, Austin Kluck, Samantha McQueen, Jacey Stewart, Kaci Ullenbrauck
Hays, Kan.: Bailey Hageman
Hazelhurst, Wis.: Kayla Wehe
Helena, Ala.: Christopher Little
Hougton, Mich.: Anita Magyar
Howard, Wis.: Daniel Simia
Hubbardston, Mass.: Katherine Goheens
Hudson, Wis.: Courtney Frie
Huntsville, Ala.: Cassey Harrell
Iola, Wis.: Samantha Romatoski
Irma, Wis.: Ian Ellis, Maria Lane
Jacksonville, Fla.: Jerremie Lukacovic
Janesville, Wis.: Aaron Loftus
Junction City, Wis.: Stephanie Haka, Delaney Harris
Kronenwetter, Wis.: Tracie Alexander, Leah Chapman, Caleb Dauel, Thomas Mengel, Zachary Schneidewend, Kayla Schultz, Jaclyn Swatloski
La Crosse, Wis.: LaTeasha Brost, Christopher Buedding
Lanse, Mich.: Skylah Minerick
Little Chute, Wis.: Brittany Johnson
Lodi, Wis.: Maxwell Rehlinger
Lomira, Wis.: Jesse Nickel
Loyal, Wis.: Mckenzie Jacobson, Tamerat Kubista, Julie Miller, Gabrielle Nikolai, Cortney Schneider, Alexis Spuhler, Leanne Wood
Manitowoc, Wis.: Benjamin Franz
Marathon, Wis.: Jenna Adamski, Joshua Heerts, Bryce Mathwich, Jace Myszka, Addison Sedivy
Marathon City, Wis.: Anne Rogan
Marquette, Mich.: Josiah Smith
Marshall, Wis.: Molly Friday
Marshfield, Wis.: Benjamin Baur, Tara Bruesewitz, Atanas Iankov, Ray Kesler, Tanner Kleinschmidt, Jane Loll, Lindsey Loos, Samantha Marsh-Johnson, Jennifer Mitten, Laura White, Gordon Wix, Terrell Zurakowski
Mattoon, Wis.: Brian Horrell
Medford, Wis.: Myranda Baker, Kelly Books, Erik Bottlemy, Clay Bowe, Hunter Brandner, Michael Christensen, Robert Duncan Jr., Dillen Dunn, Shantel Faude, Tonja Firnstahl, Mackenzie Fries, Samantha Graf, Katie Grupstra, Mali Kestler, Kayla Kohler, Ethan Marthaler, Erin Matthias, Andrew Poetzl, Hunter Ried, Rebecca Robinson, Michael Routhieaux, Joshua Ryskoski, Allison Shatwell, Dylan Slachetka, Tina Smith, Matthew Sperry, Samantha Stolp, Elijah Strebig, Hannah Tabbert, Brady Tlusty, Carly Waldhart, George Webb, Jessica York
Menomonie, Wis.: Adam Guldan, Madison Rood
Merrill, Wis.: Scott Aartsen, Mandy Beaudry, Michael Becker, Caleb Beilke, Sydney Brandenburg, Michael Braunel, Samantha Brown, Melonie Eternicka, Alex Gehrke, Jacob Hass, Jessica Heller, Savanah Hoffmeister, Heather Hoock, Cherish Hoy, Shilynn Hughes, Sierra Humphrey, Samantha Huss, Joshua Kloth, Hope Knuijt, Mackenah Krause, Mariah Lemmer, Molly Lyon, Melissa McCarthy, Amy McCaslin, Caleb Mccorkle, Renee Moonen, Morganne Morgan, Alyse Neumann, Josiah Nohr, Trent Rathke, Benjamin Reindl, Amber Renken, Elizabeth Schmidt, Hannah Schmidtke, Sarah Schoerner, Alicia Schumacher, Dustin Steger, Shea-Lynn Stichmann, Hannah Tomajcik, Madison Wesbrock, Vincent Westberg, James Zahn, Rachel Zahn, Jesse Zeinert, Kathrine Zuelke
Minocqua, Wis.: Hannah Carlson, Daniel Lundquist
Montreal, Wis.: Tyler Vogel
Mosinee, Wis.: Zackary Allen, Natasha Barnett, Randall Benson, Garitt Bloch, Dakota Bogdanovic, Kelsey Burton, Ethan Chaney, Taylor Elliott, John Everson, Evelyn Hintz, Julia Hintz, Nicole Jensen, Dylan Kegley, Lisa Kleman, Ernest Kress, Adrian Kulp, Michael Kupczak, Alexis Ladick, Sulong Lee, Sierra Mai, Kristy Moore, Aaron Napiwocki, Meagan Nechuta, Patricia Oligney, Maeghan Pochinski, Jessica Raczkowski, Jodi Ravey, Tyler Reynolds, Bryce Rheinschmidt, Shaylynn Rowe, LeAnn Smith, Trapper Softich, Amber Spatz, Matthew Spencer, Brenda Stellick, Trent Stepan, Lydia Stucki, Justin Teske, Tehya Van Camp, Kassandra Wizner, Keegan Zyduck
Neenah, Wis.: Jehna Lashua
Neillsville, Wis.: Danica Redmond
New Berlin, Wis.: Jennifer Schwartz
Nisula, Mich.: Kassidy Adams
Ogema, Wis.: Sabrina Bodenhagen, Ethan Komarek
Omro, Wis.: Grace Panfil
Oshkosh, Wis.: Ashley Dworak, Payshence Kettlewell, Amara Otto, Kami Reiber
Owen, Wis.: Amy Clark
Park Falls, Wis.: Jay Carney, Benjamin Lee, Brandon Little, Rachel Meier, Joseph Niece, Brenden Panich, Ezekiel Rominske, Annalee Wallow
Pecatonica, Ill.: Charity Voskuil
Phillips, Wis.: Brook Bogdanovic, Andrew Delasky, Garrett DeLeasky, Dylan Kleinhans, Jessica Konitski, Nikki Shipley, Tyler Warner, Keyton Ulrich
Phlox, Wis.: Lucas Dionne
Pickerel, Wis.: Lane Schultz
Pittsville, Wis.: Echo Neumann
Plainfield, Wis.: Kaitlyn Maquera
Plover, Wis.: Rebecca Ciesielski, Rayelle Golla, Katherine Hartwig, Ryan Molle, Miranda Palbrach, Colton Raschka, Anna Rosenthal, Maya Worzella
Port Edwards, Wis.: Khrysten Flugaur
Portage, Wis.: Brea Behn
Prentice, Wis.: Kristina Erdman, Breydon Johnson, Ethan Lundborg, Gavin Makovsky, Austin Pemper
Rhinelander, Wis.: Bettie Jo Ingman, Madison Meyer
Rib Lake, Wis.: Taylor Dunlap, Jordyn Kutzke, Paul Quednow, Dakota Thums, Rachel Zocher
Rice Lake, Wis.: Brian Schoenfuss
Ringle, Wis.: Dakota Coscio, Sharon Davisson, Jordan Faber, Dominic Krause, Laine Slowikowski
Rosholt, Wis.: Travis Hintz, Zachary Lepak, Anna Lorbiecki, Katelyn Mueller, Shaina Niewiadomski
Rothschild, Wis.: James Blaser, Sarah Critchfield, Samantha Hintz, Aidan Smith, Carrie Tayse, Mary Welker, John Xiong
Rubicon, Wis.: Peter Cherek
San Marcos, Calif.: Linh Eaves
Sand Springs, Okla.: Ian Baustert
Satsuma, Fla.: Desiree Augustus
Schofield, Wis.: Christopher Bennett, Joseph Brieno, Riley Deffner, Miranda Golberg, Cody Hansen, Kayla Hartl, Ashtin Holz, Mitchell Kieffer, Kyle King, Michaela Kintop, Karson Knetter, Tou Lor, Allan Manning, Tiaree Mariam McDonald, Lon McEwen, Derek Michno, Kayla Sands, Malee Seephonelee, Shane Templin, Larissa Ziegel-Siler
Shawano, Wis.: Jeanette Flucke, Rachel Koeppen, Jed Meidam
Sheldon, Wis.: Alicia Hoehn
Slinger, Wis.: Dylan Lemke
Spencer, Wis.: Chase Shull
St. Paul, Minn.: Caitlin Thao
Stanley, Wis.: Nicole Samplawski
Stetsonville, Wis.: Karlee Batchelder, Jake Kreklau
Stevens Point, Wis.: Ari Butt, Jordan Chojnacki, Daniel Cook, Joshua Desotell, Jaclyn Hager, Shannon Kitowski, Sara Kitzman, Kira Kreft, Deegan Larson, Kimberly Mozuch, Marilyn Saavedra, Sara Smrz, Emily Sniadajewski, Reba Thayer, Dakota Worzella, Mike Zellner
Stratford, Wis.: Jonathan Aguirre, Kelly Begotka, Reed Curtis, Jake Federwitz, Alexcis Gadke, Alexander Krueger, Valerie Licciardi, Jayme Literski, Makenzie Schwabe
Superior, Wis.: Danielle Kannenberg
Thorp, Wis.: Kimberly Elchert, Nicole Jensen, Trevor Webster
Three Lakes, Wis.: Seth Edington
Tigerton, Wis.: Taryn Graham, Amy Seefeldt, Gracie Zimdars
Tomah, Wis.: Natalie Kulas
Tomahawk, Wis.: Matthew Blodgett, Jennifer Blum, Nicholas Boos, Bethany Bunce, Jeremiah Maule, Tyler Milazzo, Kendall Nelson, Devin Swan, Dale Wanta
Two Rivers, Wis.: Kari Krause
Unity, Wis.: Abigail Severson, Rex Shipton, Brittney Zawislan
Vesper, Wis.: Emma Robus
Victoria, Tex.: Melanie Gonzales
Waupaca, Wis.: Abby Wigglesworth
Wausau, Wis.: Omar Abdellaoui, Makenna Abraham, Stephanie Abundiz, Nikolas Arvant, Amanda Babcock, Kaitlynn Bargender, Kayley Bean, Cameron Beeney, William Bessette, Michael Blohm, David Bloomer, Bryanne Bolenbaugh, Courtney Borchardt, Sheila Boreen, Sheila Boreen, Dalton Brandenburg, Angela Brandt, Jacob Bratz, Matthew Brill, Amanda Brzezinski, Devin Buerger, Duong Cao, Matthew Carlson, Jesse Chellevold, Bo Jiun Chen, Savanna Craig, Allison Dean, Hannah Dingle, Chloe Drake, Andrew Ernst, Logan Frischmann, Jamee Froehlich, Bailey Frostman, Steven Fullington, Devan Gering, Jackson Grimm, Ashley Hansen, Markel Happli, Samantha Hawkey, Elizabeth Her, Luke Hieronimus, Destinee Higgins, Ryan Hoevermann, Jocelyn Holtz, Jaycee Holzem, Justin Holzem, Sarah Hunter, Samantha Jackson, Ethan Jakel, River Judd, Elfike Jusufi, Tucker Kickhaver, Theodore Kulas, Brooke Larson, Lily Laub, Rachel Lease, Bridget Lee, Khufong Lee, Phia Lee, Matthew Lemmer, Jacob Lex, Jared Linke, Melissa List, Yuepheng Lo, Charmaine Lucas, Jacob Mabie, Sierra Macomber, Lynn Madden, James Madden, Kyle Marcott, Jared Marquardt, Jordan Marquardt, Kyle Martell, Ronald Marten, Megan Marvin, Jeffrey Mauer, Jair May Hernandez, Sophia McCarten, Isaac McEvoy, Isaac McQuay, Andrew Metzinger, Joseph Modrzejewski, Payton Mondeik, Fong Moua, Brad Newhouse, Colton Newman, Riley Nitzske, Chloe Nylund, Kasha Oelke, Andrea Ollhoff, Nathan Olsen, Abigail Patten, McKenzie Perea, Claire Peterson, Jacob Petersen, Joseph Peterson, Fernanda Pintor Cuellar, Riley Prytz, Brendan Raboin, Kathleen Robinson, Michael Roe, Logan Rosenow, Edward Rutz, Pedro Sanchez, Chase Sanders, Emily Schirmacher, Emma Schlais, Lianying Schneider, Madalyn Schroedel, Emelyn Sheehan, Megan Shorey, Jamie Slott, Andrew Snider, Rachael Sonntag, Megan Sparbel, Matthew Stanke, Steven Stankowski, Hunter Stark, Lauren Steidl, Jennifer Ternes, Sonny Thao, Marlee Thornwall, Taylor Tomaszewski, Sarah Upton, Lalie Vang, Jason VanSleet, Brandon Vargas, Kaitlyn Voigt, Ryan Walker, Christopher Wright, Jeremy Wyse, Anitaya Xiong, Changyeng Xiong, Xee Xiong, Jessica Yang, John Yang, Nalee Yang, Pang Sheng Yang, Heather Zunker
Wauwatosa, Wis.: Marc Anewenter
Westboro, Wis.: Samantha Gehrke, Andrea Graumann, Kyle Gumz
Weston, Wis.: Anthony Abt, Dana DeMeio, Amanda Duncan, Zachery Ellenberger, Nicholas Friese, Tressie Hansen, Brendan Hoover, Mari-Laure Hyde, Destinie Juers, Taylor Kachel, Spencer Kluck, Lorrie Kruse, Hana Larson, Mariah LaVigne, Gavin Lawless, Fue Lee, Ku Moua, Sady Plisch, Carl Ruenger, Stacy Schulist, Kirsten Schult, Cole Seymour, Renee Smith, Sarina Vang, Amber Weber, Tyler Wubker, Chandler Zilisch
White Lake, Wis.: Tristan Fredrick, Bonnie Stegall
Wild Rose, Wis.: Kaylee Lockhart
Wilmington, Ohio: Joseph Varner
Winneconne, Wis.: Rachel Janikowski
Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.: Richard Karch, Amanda Rosenow, Jaimie Vanderhei, Chaela West
Withee, Wis.: Courtney Block, Hilary Briski, Matthew Jankowski, Stephanie Meyers, Holly Miller,
Cassandra Nicks
Wittenberg, Wis.: Matthew Kratzke, Dylan Wieland, Coleton Wnek, Riley Worzalla
Woodbury, N.J.: Anne Hightower
Woodruff, Wis.: Jessica Mcinnis
# # #
Northcentral Technical College (www.ntc.edu) is north central Wisconsin's premier two-year college of choice and is a resource for all District residents. It provides individuals, organizations and businesses with quality skills training in a wide range of programs designed to build a competitive, technologically advanced workforce in today's rapidly changing global environment. NTC has six convenient campus locations in Wausau, Antigo, Medford, Phillips, Spencer, and Wittenberg, as well as a Public Safety Center of Excellence in Merrill, a Wood Technology Center of Excellence in Antigo and an Agriculture Center of Excellence just north of the Wausau Campus in the Village of Maine. The Wausau Campus also features a Center for Health Sciences, Center for Business & Industry, Information Technology & Entrepreneurial Center (iTEC), STEM Center, Advanced Manufacturing and Engineering Center of Excellence, SPOONS restaurant, Studio Max Salon + Spa and a Center for Geriatric Education.