Skip to main content
Menu menu

(WAUSAU, Wis.) – Northcentral Technical College (NTC) is pleased to announce the President’s List for outstanding academic achievement for the summer 2019 term. The following students enrolled in a post-secondary program, earned a 3.75 grade point average or above and successfully completed a minimum of six credits during the summer term.

Abbotsford: Molly Schultz

Antigo: Alexandra Cramer, Anthony Jansen, Lyndcey Jordheim, Jeremy Marsh, Van Merritt, Lisa Nowak

Appleton: Teonna Henderson

Athens: Leigha Ollhoff, Kailey Schug, Beth Steinke, Colten Weiler

Bath, NY: Matthew Rodbourn

Butternut: Mary Nelson

Chambersburg, PA: Meagan Stake

Colby: Amanda Patterson, Jerad Strebe

Curtiss: Hayley Goessl

Custer: Nicole Grawey

Edgar: Mykelti Joyce

Edgerton: Emily Laetsch

Fort Campbell, KY: Noelle Dubois

Green Bay: Jessamie Gretzon

Kaukauna: Sydney Hoffman

Kronenwetter: Kristin Deffner, Mitchell Imlah

Lakewood: Jolene Derfus

Lincoln, NE: Maree Mccune

Loyal: Kaycee Benz, Cassandra Olson

Mantiwoc: Tyler Kemnitz

Marathon: Paige Ross

Marshfield: Chelsea Fuehrer, Emily Lindberg, Lindsey Loos, Shauna Rothamer, Carol Yahn

Mattoon: SueAnn Milanowski

Medford: Kelly Books, Megan Eckert, Dustin Mabie, Lydia Pernsteiner, Kayla Rausch, Kara Rudolph, Chelsea Tyznik

Menominee, MI: Morgan Lapointe

Merrill: Samantha Brown, Andrea Graveen, Maria Grund, Kassidy Hipke, Holly Hoffman, Savanah Hoffmeister, Kaylie Kleiber, Marissa Kexel, Chloe Krahn, McKenna Meunier, Mariyah Weber, Elizabeth Wegner        

Milladore: Sherri Brandl

Milwaukee: Maxwell Uvena-Stefanovich

Mosinee: Tyler Burkholder, Nichole Kiey

Neehah: Robert Johnson

Oshkosh: Ashley Dworak

Park Falls: Angela Hilgart, Shane Kronberger, Beau Stahnke

Phillips: Katherine Zimmermann

Plover: Aiden Rock

Rhinelander: Amanda Ewan, Cassadie Somers

Rib Lake: Patrick Matyka, Rachel Rhyner

Riyahd, Saudi Arabi: Emaan Hamdan

Rosholt: McKenzie Glodowski

Rothschild: Emily Hunt

Sandy, UT:  John Upchurch

Schofield: Davianne Cottrell, Dylan Green

Sheboygan: Amirah Franzen

Spencer: Tanya Hensel, Chelsea Johnson, Patricia Woodkey

Stanley: Wendy Okerglicki

Stevens Point: Cassidy Crunkilton, Alec Heinrich

Stratford: Kaitlyn Kulp, Kelsey Seelow

Tigerton: James Eckardt, Tina McCandless, Renee Menge

Tomahawk: Andrea Cook, Jeremiah Maule

Waupaca: Miranda Golke

Wausau: Marie Bemis, Adrienne Bird, Bailey Bootz, Charles Branigan, Katelyn Brown, Logan Brown, Daniel Craven, Christiana Cubero, Laura Cynkar, Ashley Edgar, Alex Horne, Kaila Hutchison, Melantha Kresin, Katie Kurth, Andrew Larson, Hannah Leveque, Lea Morath, Joseph Peterson, Nicole Radtke, Haley Rottier, Jacob Schroeder, Melissa Schroeder, Kinesha Stoner, Na Lee Xiong, Pang Sheng Yang, Adam Zahrt

Wauwatosa: Marc Anewenter

Weston: Ashley Bores, Emma Kysely, Jennifer Lehrmann, Sydney Loula, Laurie Meyer, Shanna Pahl

Wisconsin Rapids: Olivia Sammartino

# # #

Northcentral Technical College (www.ntc.edu) is north central Wisconsin's premier two-year college of choice and is a resource for all District residents. It provides individuals,  organizations and businesses with quality skills training in a wide range of programs designed to build a competitive,  technologically advanced workforce in today's rapidly changing global environment. NTC has seven convenient locations and three Centers of Excellence in Antigo, Medford, Merrill,  Phillips,  Spencer,  Wausau and Wittenberg.

Kelsi Seubert

Kelsi Seubert

Marketing & Public Relations Coordinator

Sharing the impact of the College one story at a time.